Stock Analysis · Bulls vs Bears

enCore Energy Corp. EU

🐂 Bulls vs Bears 🐻Report #213 Oct 2026
★ Willem owns this stock · 1.5% of the portfolio
73
high risk▲ +5 vs last
🐂 9vs12 🐻
Bears lead
30%
▲ Chance of the biggest tailwind the forecasts miss
65%
▼ Chance of the biggest headwind the forecasts miss
The verdict

The evidence leans bearish for the next 12 months. Q2 extraction fell to ~41k lb, every pound delivered in Q2 cost $84.99 against a $73.00 sale price, and unrestricted cash was $21.8M against a ~$21M quarterly operating burn. A $250M ATM, bigger than the company's ~$180M market value, is the obvious bridge. The assets are real and the stock trades at ~0.8x book, but unless Texas permits arrive in Q4 2026 to Q1 2027…

The Bulls vs Bears podcast is being made
Two AI hosts debate this report, NotebookLM-style. It appears here automatically within a few hours.

Written by Claude (Anthropic’s AI) from public sources · Willem owns EU · AI can make mistakes — numbers in brackets point to the sources · Not financial advice

Bull arguments show how well they survive the devil’s advocate (strong / medium / weak); bear arguments show the damage they could do after the counter-argument (high / medium / low).

Bull case

🐂 Bull #1Built, licensed plants are idle only for lack of wellfield permits

  • The point: The constraint is regulatory paperwork, not the ore body or the plant. Once TCEQ authorises the Wellfield 3 extension and Upper Spring Creek (PAA-1), extraction can restart quickly through plants that already exist.
  • Evidence:
    • Alta Mesa has 1.5M lb/yr ion-exchange (IX) capacity, configured for ~1M lb/yr, and Rosita has 0.8M lb/yr [11].
    • The Upper Spring Creek satellite IX was completed in May 2026 at 1,600 gpm, half its 3,200 gpm design; the first 800-gpm module is "awaiting final authorization" [2,3].
    • The Wellfield 3 extension is fully expensed and ready to run. The PAA amendment was filed May 2026, with a final permit guided for Q4 2026 [2,3].
    • Wellfield 8 was filed June 2026, with a permit guided by end-Q1 2027 [2].
    • Boss Energy, the 30% partner, independently blames "permitting delays at the state level (TCEQ)". On its FY26 call it said of PAA-8 and PAA-3: "They haven't been able to bring in PAA8 and PAA3, which is ready to go because of permitting delays" [15,17].
    • Alta Mesa produced 491k lb in Boss's FY26 (July 2025 to June 2026, 100% basis), and enCore's 2025 extraction was 699,807 lb [16,1]. The team has run at a ~0.9M lb/yr pace before (Q3 2025: 227,070 lb) [6].
  • Why it matters: The H1 2026 extracted cash cost was $38.46/lb, while bought-in pounds cost $81.85/lb [3]. So every pound extracted instead of bought saves roughly $40–48 of cash. At 1,045k lb of 2027 deliveries, the gap between "permits in Q4" and "no permits" is worth tens of millions of dollars, against a ~$180M market cap.
  • 😈 Devil's advocate:
    • "Next quarter" has been the permit date since March. In May TCEQ asked for eight more monitoring wells at Upper Spring Creek, and in June it sent a second information request on the Alta Mesa licence renewal [2].
    • The licence renewal has been in "timely renewal" since it was filed on 2024-02-16 [18].
    • The Upper Spring Creek disposal-well approval was guided for Q3 2026, and nothing was announced by 2026-10-13 [2,42].
    • A new wellfield ramps pattern by pattern. Peers show ramps run late: Peninsula withdrew its CY2026 guidance and produced 13,889 lb in its June quarter [37].
  • Verdict: Medium The capacity is real and the partner confirms the cause, but the timeline has slipped repeatedly and "permit granted" is not the same as "pounds in drums".

🐂 Bull #2Record term price and uncovered US utilities favour a domestic producer

  • The point: The uranium term market is at its best level since 2008. A US-origin supplier should eventually sign new business well above its ~$70 legacy book.
  • Evidence:
    • The long-term price was $96.50/lb at end-August and end-September 2026, the series high. Spot was $89.63 [26].
    • UEC says some offers are "near or above $100" [24].
    • Sprott estimates US utility coverage falls from ~60% in 2030 to ~9% in 2033 [27].
    • Of enCore's 14 utility contracts, 2 have no ceiling and 8 are market-linked with floors and ceilings [1].
  • Why it matters: Each $10/lb on ~1M lb/yr is ~$10M of revenue a year, about 5% of today's market value.
  • 😈 Devil's advocate:
    • High prices hurt enCore today: it is a net buyer. Q2 purchases cost ~$84.88/lb (estimate from the 10-Q figures) [2,14].
    • Ceilings cut its 2025 realised price to $65.89 from $81.02 [1].
    • A supplier that is deferring ~120k lb from 2026 into 2027 (Bear #4) has little bargaining power with utility fuel buyers.
    • US utility buying fell to 46.9M lb in 2025 from 55.9M lb (EIA, summary only), and US commercial inventories are high.
  • Verdict: Medium The macro case is strong, but it only becomes enCore's after its own production recovers.

🐂 Bull #3The stock trades below book and at under $5 per resource pound

  • The point: At $0.92, the market values enCore below its accounting book and at a fraction of what peers fetch per pound in the ground.
  • Evidence:
    • Net tangible book was $1.14/share at 2026-06-30 [10]. The price/book of ~0.8 compares with UEC 3.3x, Energy Fuels 3.1x, Ur-Energy 5.8x and Boss 1.2x (StockAnalysis, 2026-10-12, secondary) [29].
    • EV is ~$242M against 51.5M lb of S-K 1300 resources (30.94M measured and indicated plus 20.54M inferred) [11,29]. That is ~$4.70/lb overall, or ~$7.80/lb on measured and indicated only (estimate). Peer per-pound figures were not found.
    • Replacement value: 4 of the 13 constructed US ISR plants, and permitting a new plant typically takes 3–4 years [1].
  • Why it matters: A trade buyer, or Boss as the 30% partner, gets licensed plants, a federally permitted basin and a 7.6M lb utility book for a low price.
  • 😈 Devil's advocate:
    • Book is overstated against today's prices. The Verdera stake was carried at $14.9M at 06-30; Verdera last traded at ~C$0.44 (late August, single secondary source), so 15.03M shares are worth ~US$4.7M (estimate) [33,39].
    • Ur-Energy, the other big holding (23.8M shares at 05-08), fell to $0.92 on 10-12, so ~$22M against ~$31M in August (estimate) [4,29].
    • Adjusted book is therefore nearer ~$1.05 (estimate).
    • The burn erodes book by ~$0.11/share a quarter, and resource pounds are not reserves: the company is an "exploration stage issuer" with no proven or probable reserves [1].
  • Verdict: Medium It is a genuine floor in a sale scenario, but the floor sinks every quarter permits slip.

🐂 Bull #4Insiders keep buying on the open market, with no open-market sales

  • The point: The people closest to the permits are adding at ~$1 with their own money.
  • Evidence:
    • Executive Chair Sheriff bought 100k at $1.47–1.49 and 25k at $1.39 in May. In September he bought 125k at $0.84–0.87 (09-14), 50k at $0.89 (09-15) and 125k at $0.81 (09-18). His direct holding rose from 1.34M to 1.66M, plus 75k held by his spouse [12].
    • CEO Little bought 50k at $1.28 (06-09) and 10k at $1.06 (09-21) [12].
    • Directors Pelizza (99,905 sh at ~$1.37) and Heili (35k at $1.44) bought in June [12].
    • Since April the only disposals are tax withholding on vesting RSUs, plus director Hoxie-Key's Form 144 for 30,648 shares (~$33k) under a 10b5-1 plan adopted 2025-12-17. That is ~35% of an RSU block that vested 10-08 [13].
  • Why it matters: It suggests management believes the permits are close and that the ATM won't be used at today's prices. Sheriff's September buys came straight after the ATM was filed.
  • 😈 Devil's advocate:
    • The total is ~698k shares, ~$0.7M (estimate), about 0.4% of shares outstanding: too small to matter for funding.
    • Sheriff agreed to disgorge his May short-swing profits [12], which shows the buying is partly signalling.
    • The September buys came days before the stock first closed below $1 [28].
  • Verdict: Medium It is a credible conviction signal, but it does not change the arithmetic of the cash need.

🐂 Bull #5The convertible is cheap, long-dated and covenant-free

  • The point: The only debt is $115M of 5.5% notes due 2030-08-15. There is no maturity, amortisation or financial covenant before then, so the company has time.
  • Evidence:
    • The coupon is ~$6.3M a year, paid in Feb and Aug. Settlement is in cash, shares or a mix at the company's choice [1,2].
    • Holders can put the notes only on a fundamental change, and there is no scheduled put [1].
    • A capped call covers $3.29–4.52 [1,2].
    • There are no other borrowings and no financial covenants in the notes [1].
  • Why it matters: It removes a refinancing cliff from the 36-month horizon. Dilution is optional timing, not forced by creditors.
  • 😈 Devil's advocate:
    • The fundamental-change put at par makes a takeover more expensive: any buyer must fund $115M on top of the equity.
    • At $0.92 against a $3.29 conversion price, the notes are effectively straight debt, worth ~64% of today's market cap.
  • Verdict: Medium It is a real breathing-space argument that the first report under-weighted, but it does not fund operations.

🐂 Bull #6Dewey-Burdock holds every federal permit for a second basin

  • The point: Dewey-Burdock in South Dakota is a 17.1M lb measured and indicated deposit with every federal permit in hand. It could roughly double scale later this decade.
  • Evidence:
    • NRC licence SUA-1600 was renewed to 2046 (2026-06-30 per the 10-Q) [2].
    • The BLM Plan of Operations was approved 2026-06-15 [2].
    • EPA's Class III and V underground injection permits were issued in October 2025 after the Environmental Appeals Board denial [2].
    • It was added to FAST-41 in September 2025 [2].
    • The 2024 study shows 750k lb/yr for 28 years, $264.2M capex, $23.81/lb cash opex and a post-tax NPV8 of $133.6M at $86.34/lb [11].
  • Why it matters: At ~$24/lb opex against a ~$95 term price, the project is the long-term value anchor.
  • 😈 Devil's advocate: See Bear #9.
    • The licence renewal is under a live NRC hearing. On 2026-09-10 the licensing board (LBP-26-8) admitted tribal contentions 1A, 6 and parts of 7, and the evidentiary hearing starts 2026-12-09 or 2027-01-13 [19,20].
    • State permits are only expected by end-2027, and "development" has moved to 2028 [3,11].
    • Capex of $264M is ~1.5x the market cap.
  • Verdict: Medium Weak (was Medium). The federal stack is not as final as the 10-Q's "final approval" wording suggests, and funding is unsolved.

🐂 Bull #7~20% short interest could squeeze on a permit announcement

  • The point: A crowded short meets a binary catalyst.
  • Evidence:
    • FINRA short interest was 37.4M shares (19.8% of float, 4.3 days to cover) at 2026-09-30, up from 23.7M (12.7%) in mid-May [32].
    • The stock jumped 17% on 09-21–22 ($1.05 → $1.21) with no company news [28].
  • Why it matters: A TCEQ authorisation press release would force short covering on top of fundamental buying.
  • 😈 Devil's advocate:
    • Shorts are likely hedging the ATM (Cantor, RBC, B. Riley and Jett can sell into any rally [2]), so a rally would also bring new supply.
    • Days to cover fell from ~11 to ~4.3 as volume rose.
  • Verdict: Weak It is a trading feature, not value.

🐂 Bull #8Washington wants US-origin uranium (Section 232, NNSA ~4M lb/yr RFI)

  • The point: US policy is building demand for domestic pounds.
  • Evidence:
    • Proclamation of 2026-01-14 on processed critical minerals: no tariff, but it directs negotiations, says officials "should consider price floors" and allows "minimum import prices" [22].
    • The NNSA issued an RFI for ~4M lb/yr of unobligated US-origin U3O8 plus conversion, with deliveries possibly from 2030. Responses were due 2026-09-15; this is second-hand via UEC and Anfield [23,24].
    • Russian enriched-uranium waivers end 2028-01-01 [1].
  • Why it matters: A government buyer or a price floor would favour US-origin supply exactly where enCore sits.
  • 😈 Devil's advocate:
    • Nothing is signed. The July Section 232 update was not found.
    • UEC alone has 1.256M lb inventory, $753M of liquid assets and no debt [23]. It, not enCore, is the natural NNSA supplier.
    • It is unknown whether enCore even responded to the RFI.
  • Verdict: Weak Real for the sector, not specific to enCore.

🐂 Bull #9A 20% headcount cut lowers the burn from Q3

  • The point: New CEO Little (an oil-and-gas operator) is cutting costs.
  • Evidence: A ~20% headcount reduction started in April, with a further cut in July. The company says the savings show from Q3 2026 [2,3].
  • Why it matters: It extends runway and lowers the cost per lb when volumes return.
  • 😈 Devil's advocate: The savings are not quantified anywhere. Fewer staff and rigs can slow the wellfield ramp. G&A is a small part of a cash gap driven by buying uranium at ~$85 and selling it at ~$73.
  • Verdict: Weak

Bear case

🐻 Bear #1Extraction collapsed 83% and hinges on one Texas regulator

  • The point: Production has nearly stopped, and the restart depends entirely on TCEQ's calendar.
  • Evidence:
    • Extraction by quarter [1,2,6,14]:
Quarter Extraction Basis
Q2 2025 ~243,900 lb derived
Q3 2025 227,070 lb stated
Q4 2025 ~155,100 lb derived
Q1 2026 90,000 lb stated
Q2 2026 ~41,300 lb derived
  • Boss reports Alta Mesa at 97k lb (March quarter) and 45k lb (June quarter) on a 100% basis [15].
  • Wellfield 7, the last big producer, stops recovering in Q3 2026 [3].
  • The 10-Q says 2026 production estimates were "reduced", but gives no number [2].
  • Why it matters: Without new wellfields, Q3–Q4 2026 output is near zero. All 350k lb of rest-of-2026 deliveries come from inventory (203k lb) and purchases.
  • 🛡️ Counter-argument: The cause is regulatory timing, not geology: Boss and enCore agree on this [15,17]. All three pending applications (WF3 extension, USC PAA-1, WF8) were filed by June 2026, and USC's first module is built.
  • Severity: High Until a permit is issued, every other metric deteriorates.

🐻 Bear #2About one quarter of cash, so the $250M ATM is the bridge

  • The point: Cash on hand covers roughly one quarter of burn. The rest of the liquidity is volatile stock in two small uranium companies.
  • Evidence:
    • Unrestricted cash was $21.8M at 06-30, down from $52.4M at year-end. H1 operating cash flow was −$42.5M (Q1 −$21.4M, Q2 −$21.1M) [2].
    • Marketable securities were $52.2M, of which Verdera $14.9M and ~$37.3M other, mostly 23.8M Ur-Energy shares [2,4].
    • Marked to 10-12 prices, the securities are worth roughly ~$32M (estimate: URG ~$22M at $0.92 + Verdera ~$5M + ~$6M other) [29,39].
    • No credit line exists [1].
    • Management's 12-month sufficiency statement leans explicitly on "equity or debt financings" [2].
    • The $250M ATM (Cantor lead, ≤2.25% commission) was filed the same day as the Q2 results [2,10]. At $0.92 it equals ~270M shares, 139% of the 194.3M outstanding (estimate).
    • No ATM sales are visible: shares were 194,280,971 on 08-10, and the Form 144 of 10-08 repeats that number, which may be copied from the cover [13].
  • Why it matters: Estimate: cash plus marked securities, less ~$27–31M/quarter of operating burn plus capex and exploration, lasts into roughly Q1–Q2 2027. That is when Wellfield 8 is supposed to arrive. Selling stock at below book value per share is the likely funding path.
  • 🛡️ Counter-argument:
    • No going-concern or substantial-doubt language appears in the 10-K or 10-Q [1,2].
    • Q4 2025 showed positive operating cash flow (+$12.9M) by releasing inventory [1].
    • Inventory of 203k lb (~$14.4M at cost) is sellable at spot.
    • The headcount cut lowers G&A from Q3.
  • Severity: High Dilution is close to certain; the only question is the price.

🐻 Bear #3Every delivered pound loses money: $84.99 cost vs $73 price

  • The point: enCore is acting as a trader with negative margins, buying high to meet low-priced legacy contracts.
  • Evidence:
    • Q2 2026: 215k lb sold at $73.00/lb against a cost of sales of $84.99/lb. Gross margin was −16.4% (Q1 −0.3%; Q3 2025 +43.8%) [2].
    • H1: 360k of 485k lb delivered were purchased at $81.85 ($29.5M). Q2 purchases ran ~$84.88/lb (estimate from Q1 $78.82) [3,14].
    • In Nov 2025 management said "No U3O8 has been, nor is forecasted to be, purchased in 2025". The H1 2026 purchases were contracted in "late 2025" [5,6].
  • Why it matters: Q2 operating loss was −$29.5M on $15.7M of revenue (−188%) [2]. Higher uranium prices make this worse until the company's own pounds return.
  • 🛡️ Counter-argument: Extracted pounds still carry a positive margin: $57.36 total cost, $38.46 cash [3]. Floors on 8 contracts give "a comfortable margin" over Texas operating costs [1]. Once permits land, the negative margin disappears mechanically.
  • Severity: High It is temporary in theory, but it has lasted two quarters and the 2027 book is larger (Bear #4).

🐻 Bear #4The 2027 delivery book is ~6x the current extraction pace

  • The point: enCore has promised utilities far more pounds in 2027 than it can extract on today's permits, and it is already pushing deliveries out.
  • Evidence:
    • 2027 commitments [1,2,14]:
Date 2027 commitment
2025-12-31 850k lb
2026-03-31 925k lb
2026-06-30 1,045k lb
  • In Q2, rest-of-2026 commitments fell 335k lb while only 215k was delivered. About 120k lb moved out of 2026, equal to the 2027 increase (estimate: inference from the filings; no filing says "deferral").
  • Q2 annualised extraction is ~165k lb (estimate).
  • Why it matters: Even if permits land in Q4–Q1, a typical ramp leaves a 2027 gap of several hundred thousand pounds to buy at market. At a ~$90 buy price against a ~$73 realised price, every 100k lb bought costs ~$1.7M of margin plus the cash tied up (estimate).
  • 🛡️ Counter-argument: Deferral shows customers are willing to work with enCore; utilities prefer flexibility to default. Ur-Energy also deferred 150k lb to 2027 and 150k lb to 2029 [25], so the practice is common.
  • Severity: Medium High.

🐻 Bear #5Serial missed promises and a two-year-old material weakness

  • The point: Management's word on timing has been unreliable, and the books still lack effective controls.
  • Evidence:
    • Nov 2025: "Production ... continued to trend upward" [6]. It fell for three straight quarters after.
    • Mar 2026: TCEQ was "the final roadblock to full production" [5]. Still pending seven months later.
    • Dewey-Burdock: construction "within the next 18 months" (Mar 2026) became "development ... in 2028" (Aug 2026) [5,3].
    • USC disposal well: guided for Q3 2026, not announced [2].
    • No numeric production guidance for 2025 or 2026 [3,5].
    • ICFR was "not effective" at 2024 year-end, 2025 year-end and 06-30-2026, citing IT general controls and process-level controls [1,2].
    • The FY2025 release showed cost of sales $35.3M ($53.95/lb). The 10-K showed $33.5M ($51.09/lb). The $1.9M gap sits in the purchased-pound cost ($75.57 vs $67.93/lb) and is unexplained [1,5].
  • Why it matters: Investors can't rely on the permit dates that underpin the whole thesis, and the numbers themselves have shifted between documents.
  • 🛡️ Counter-argument: The permit slips are TCEQ's, not enCore's operational failures, and Boss confirms this. The cost gap is not called a restatement, and the Q3 2025 figure ($68.59) matches the 10-K, so the release looks like the outlier. KPMG remains auditor with no disagreements [1].
  • Severity: Medium High.

🐻 Bear #6Three CEOs in 13 months and a chair paid on trading profits

  • The point: Leadership churn and odd incentives.
  • Evidence:
    • Goranson left in 2025 ($922k settlement). Willette was terminated without cause on 2026-04-20 after ~7 months and received $1.8M plus 300k vested options. Little followed [8,9].
    • No reason was given beyond the "corporate renewal" plan [8].
    • Sheriff retired on 03-02 and returned as Executive Chair on 04-20 [8].
    • Sheriff's 2026 agreement pays a bonus of 10% of realised cash profits on the managed securities portfolio, plus an "extraordinary bonus" on M&A, and 2.5x salary severance including on a change of control [7].
    • Realised securities gains were $6.1M in H1 2026, so ~$0.6M would be the implied bonus (estimate; the definition was not fully disclosed) [2].
    • Sheriff is also Executive Chair of Verdera, the buyer of enCore's New Mexico assets [2].
    • Former-COO arbitration is pending (filed 2025-06-02) [2].
  • Why it matters: It rewards trading the balance sheet and doing deals, while the core problem is operational.
  • 🛡️ Counter-argument: Sheriff founded the company and is its biggest insider buyer (Bull #4). The new CEO is an operator who has cut costs fast. A deal bonus aligns him with a sale at a premium.
  • Severity: Medium

🐻 Bear #7Highest-cost, weakest balance sheet among US ISR producers

  • The point: Peers are ramping with cash while enCore shrinks.
  • Evidence:
Company Latest output / cost Balance sheet
UEC (FY to Jul-26) 229,294 lb; Q4 rose to 82,744 lb; cash cost $34.24 $495M cash, $753M liquid, no debt [23]
Ur-Energy (Q2) record 140,873 lb drummed; cash cost $40.20 $95.3M cash [25]
Boss Honeymoon FY27 guide 1.25–1.30M lb debt-free, A$207M liquid [16]
enCore ~41k lb in Q2; total delivered cost $75.54 $21.8M cash, $115M convertible [2,3]
  • Why it matters: In a sector consolidation, enCore is the target with no leverage on terms. When competing for utility contracts, it is the least reliable supplier.
  • 🛡️ Counter-argument: Low output makes cost per lb look worse than the asset quality warrants. 2025 extraction cash cost was $28.79, in line with peers [1].
  • Severity: Medium

🐻 Bear #8One customer was 63% of 2025 revenue

  • The point: Revenue is concentrated more than "14 utility agreements" suggests.
  • Evidence: In 2025 three customers were 63%, 25% and 11% of revenue; in 2024 two customers were 77% and 23%. One customer was 100% of trade receivables at year-end [1]. Customer names are not disclosed.
  • Why it matters: A dispute, a deferral refusal or a default by one utility would hit a large part of revenue. It also limits flexibility on Bear #4.
  • 🛡️ Counter-argument: The counterparties are US nuclear utilities with high credit quality. Concentration reflects delivery timing in a low-volume year, not single-buyer dependence over the 2027–30 book.
  • Severity: Medium Low.

🐻 Bear #9Dewey-Burdock faces a contested NRC hearing and slipped to 2028

  • The point: The second basin is further away, less secure and costlier than "all federal permits" implies.
  • Evidence:
    • On 2026-09-10 the NRC licensing board (LBP-26-8) admitted the Oglala Sioux Tribe's amended contention 1A, contention 6 and parts of 7. These are NEPA and cultural-resource issues [19].
    • The evidentiary hearing starts 2026-12-09, or 2027-01-13 if summary disposition is sought [20].
    • The 8th Circuit challenge to the EPA aquifer exemption (No. 21-1167, supplemental petition 2025-11-12) is unresolved (summary only).
    • State water permits and a mine-permit revision were filed 2026-06-15. The state calls timing "difficult to predict". Its Water Management Board rejected a restart in 2021 [2,21].
    • Capex is $264.2M on a 2024 cost basis [11].
  • Why it matters: The asset that would make enCore a multi-site producer has no funded path. Its value to shareholders depends on a partner or a sale.
  • 🛡️ Counter-argument: The board said the admitted dispute is "generally not expanding by much" [19]. Cultural-resource issues are usually cured with survey conditions, not licence revocation. FAST-41 status speeds federal coordination.
  • Severity: Medium

🐻 Bear #10Consensus and price targets look stale against the facts

  • The point: Published forecasts look too high, so further cuts are likely.
  • Evidence:
    • FY2026 consensus is $69.0M revenue (6 analysts; range $59.1–78.9M) and EPS −$0.41 [30].
    • H1 revenue was $34.0M ($18.3M + $15.7M), and only 350k lb remain committed for H2 at ~$70–73 ≈ $25M. That implies FY ≈ $59M, the bottom of the range (estimate) [2].
    • All 5–6 covering analysts rate Buy with targets of $1.44–3.75 (average ~$2.90–3.32), against a $0.92 stock [30,31].
    • Q2 cuts: H.C. Wainwright and Northland $3.75→$3.50, B. Riley $4→$3 [30].
    • Two of the agents on the $250M ATM (Cantor, B. Riley) also publish research on the stock [2,11].
    • FY2027 consensus could not be verified: aggregators range from $85M to $130M.
  • Why it matters: Estimate cuts after Q3 (~mid-November) could weigh on the stock just as the ATM is needed.
  • 🛡️ Counter-argument: The market price already discounts far more pessimism than the targets do. A stock at 0.8x book is not "priced for" the consensus.
  • Severity: Medium Low.

🐻 Bear #11Shares close below $1 again, with Nasdaq delisting rules in play

  • The point: The listing-compliance clock is a live risk.
  • Evidence:
    • Closes were $0.88–0.97 on 09-14 to 09-18, then $0.97 (10-09) and $0.92 (10-12) [28].
    • Nasdaq's bid-price rule triggers after 30 consecutive trading days below $1. The current streak is 2 days.
    • No deficiency 8-K has been filed [15].
  • Why it matters: A notice, followed by a reverse split, usually weighs on small caps and complicates ATM sales.
  • 🛡️ Counter-argument: The stock rebounded above $1 within days last time. A notice gives 180 days to cure, plus a possible extension, and the TSX-V listing remains.
  • Severity: Low Medium.

🐻 Bear #12A securities class action over cost capitalisation is still open

  • The point: A lawsuit alleges weak controls and improper capitalisation of exploration and development costs.
  • Evidence:
    • The suit was filed in S.D. Texas on 2025-03-14 under Sections 10(b) and 20(a). The class period runs from 2024-03-28 to 2025-03-02 [2,35].
    • The company calls a loss "not probable or estimable". No reserve is booked, and no lead-plaintiff or motion-to-dismiss ruling was found [2].
  • Why it matters: A settlement costs cash the company does not have. The allegations overlap with the unremediated material weakness.
  • 🛡️ Counter-argument: Such suits usually settle within D&O insurance, and the current costs are expensed anyway.
  • Severity: Low

Tailwinds NOT in the forecasts

Consensus FY2026 is $69.0M revenue and EPS −$0.41 (6 analysts) [30]. FY2027 consensus is unverified: aggregators range from $85M to $130M. EPS is negative, so impacts below use pre-tax free cash flow per share (194.3M shares). enCore has tax losses, so pre-tax roughly equals post-tax.

  • Texas permits arrive on schedule and 2027 extraction rebounds to ≥500k lb — 30% chance by end-2027

    • Impact on revenue: ≈ 0% vs consensus FY2027. Deliveries are fixed by contract, so the gain is in cost, not sales.
    • Impact on FCF per share: +$0.06 per share in FY2027.
    • How we got the number (estimate): 250k extra extracted lb × ($88 buy price − $40 cash cost) ≈ $12M ÷ 194.3M shares ≈ +$0.06.
    • Expected value: 30% × $0.06 ≈ +$0.018 per share.
    • What it is: TCEQ authorises the WF3 extension and USC PAA-1 in Q4 2026 and WF8 by end-Q1 2027. Wellfields then ramp fast enough to replace most 2027 buy-ins.
    • Why it's not priced in: The stock trades at ~0.8x book, below the value of the assets, which signals the market doubts the timeline. Consensus can't be checked for its pound assumptions.
    • Trigger to watch: A TCEQ authorisation press release or 8-K. Boss's September quarter report (late October) and December quarter report (late January). A first numeric production guide at the Q3 results.
    • Why this probability: Three applications are in late review, but TCEQ added requests twice in 2026 and the disposal-well date already slipped. "On time and a fast ramp" is the less likely path.
  • New term contracts at ≥$90/lb replace legacy ceilings — 28% chance by end-2027

    • Impact on revenue: +$6.9M, ~+5% vs an assumed ~$140M FY2028 (estimate; consensus not verifiable).
    • Impact on FCF per share: +$0.036 in FY2028.
    • How we got the number (estimate): 300k lb/yr × ($95 − $72) = $6.9M ÷ 194.3M shares ≈ +$0.036.
    • Expected value: 28% × $0.036 ≈ +$0.010.
    • What it is: enCore signs new utility contracts at today's ~$96 term price.
    • Why it's not priced in: The realised price is ~$70–73, and the contract-book value ($180.3M through 2029) has not been raised [2].
    • Trigger to watch: The contract-book table in the Q3 10-Q. New-agreement disclosures.
    • Why this probability: The market is ripe, but utilities sign with reliable deliverers, and enCore is currently deferring.
  • US government purchase of US-origin uranium includes enCore — 9% chance of an award by end-2028

    • Impact on revenue: +$20M in FY2030 (200k lb × $100), roughly +10% vs FY2030 (estimate; there is no consensus that far out).
    • Impact on FCF per share: +$0.057 in FY2030.
    • How we got the number (estimate): 200k lb × ($100 − $45 all-in cash cost) ≈ $11M ÷ 194.3M shares ≈ +$0.057.
    • Expected value: 9% × $0.057 ≈ +$0.005.
    • What it is: The NNSA's ~4M lb/yr US-origin programme moves from RFI to contracts [23,24].
    • Why it's not priced in: It is still market research, and nothing is awarded.
    • Trigger to watch: An NNSA RFP. Any enCore statement that it responded.
    • Why this probability: The programme is likely to proceed in some form, but UEC and Energy Fuels hold the inventory and the balance sheets.
  • Takeover bid at a premium (Boss, a larger ISR player or a utility/fund) — 14% chance within 36 months

    • Impact on revenue / EPS: not quantifiable. It changes ownership, not forecasts.
    • Price-based estimate: a 50% premium × $0.92 ≈ +$0.46 per share. Expected value 14% × $0.46 ≈ +$0.06 per share of price. That is a different unit from the FCF figures above, so the ranking holds only within FCF.
    • What it is: A buyer acquires licensed plants plus Dewey-Burdock below book.
    • Why it's not priced in: Consensus models the company stand-alone.
    • Trigger to watch: A strategic review. Boss commentary ("continuing to engage" with new management [17]). Block buying.
    • Why this probability: Management talks of consolidation and the price is low. Against that, a buyer must also fund the $115M fundamental-change put, and can simply wait for more dilution.

Headwinds NOT in the forecasts

  • ATM dilution of ≥20% within 18 months at around $1 — 65% chance

    • Impact on revenue: none.
    • Impact per share: FCF per share is negative, so dilution makes the loss per share look smaller. We use net tangible book per share instead: −$0.04 (−3.5%).
    • How we got the number (estimate): 40M new shares × $0.92 = $37M. Book per share then moves from ($221M) ÷ 194.3M = $1.14 to ($221M + $37M) ÷ 234.3M = $1.10, a fall of $0.04.
    • Expected value: 65% × −$0.04 ≈ −$0.026 per share of book.
    • What it is: Sales under the $250M Cantor/RBC/B. Riley/Jett programme to fund the gap until permits produce cash.
    • Why it's not priced in: Per-share consensus and targets ($2.90–3.32) use the current share count [30,31].
    • Trigger to watch: Share count and ATM disclosure in the Q3 10-Q (~mid-November).
    • Why this probability: Cash covers about a quarter, securities have fallen in value, and no debt capacity exists. Only an early permit plus securities sales could avoid it.
  • TCEQ slips again, pushing first new-wellfield pounds into H2 2027 — 40% chance

    • Impact on revenue: −$0 to −$9M in FY2027 (if more deliveries are deferred: up to ~120k lb × $73). The bigger hit is in cost.
    • Impact on FCF per share: −$0.06 in FY2027.
    • How we got the number (estimate): ~250k lb bought instead of extracted × ($88 − $40) ≈ $12M ÷ 194.3M shares ≈ −$0.06.
    • Expected value: 40% × −$0.06 ≈ −$0.024.
    • What it is: Another TCEQ information request or hearing request moves the WF3 extension, USC or WF8.
    • Why it's not priced in: Q4 2026 and Q1 2027 dates are management guidance and form the basis for consensus [3].
    • Trigger to watch: No permit by the Q3 results. New TCEQ information requests. The USC disposal-well status.
    • Why this probability: TCEQ has added requests twice in 2026 and the disposal-well date already missed Q3. The remaining items are late-stage, though, and no contested-case hearing has been found.
  • Spot rises above ~$100 while 2027 buy-ins are needed — 30% chance in 2027

    • Impact on revenue: ≈ +$1–2M (market-linked contracts reprice partly up).
    • Impact on FCF per share: −$0.046 in FY2027.
    • How we got the number (estimate): ~600k lb bought × $15/lb higher buy price ≈ −$9M ÷ 194.3M shares ≈ −$0.046 (the revenue offset is ignored because ceilings cap it).
    • Expected value: 30% × −$0.046 ≈ −$0.014.
    • What it is: The bull case for uranium hurts a net buyer.
    • Why it's not priced in: Consensus treats higher uranium prices as positive for enCore.
    • Trigger to watch: Spot above $95. The Q3/Q4 split between purchased and extracted pounds.
    • Why this probability: Term is at $96.50 and Kazatomprom's acid supply is constrained, but spot has ranged $84–94 for six months [26,41].
  • Nasdaq deficiency notice and reverse split — 35% chance within 12 months

    • Impact on revenue / EPS: not quantifiable. It has no direct earnings effect; the effect is on price and ATM capacity.
    • What it is / trigger: 30 consecutive closes below $1, then a cure period or a reverse split. The trigger to watch is an Item 3.01 8-K.
    • Why this probability: The price is $0.92 with an ATM overhang, but it rebounded within five sessions last time.
  • Dewey-Burdock licence or state permits delayed beyond 2028 — 45% chance

    • Impact on revenue / EPS: not quantifiable. It is unknown whether consensus includes any Dewey-Burdock output, and the effect would fall after FY2028.
    • What it is / trigger: An adverse NRC board ruling on the admitted cultural-resource contentions, a Water Management Board rejection, or no state decision by end-2027.
    • Why this probability: It has two live adjudications plus a state board that rejected the project in 2021.
  • Class-action settlement — 25% chance of a cash settlement within 24 months

    • Impact: not quantifiable. No damages figure is public and insurance cover is unknown.
    • Why this probability: Most such suits are dismissed or settle within insurance.

Investment Risk Score: 73/100 (high)

# Factor Weight Measured value Score Why
1 Liquidity & funding runway 15% $21.8M unrestricted cash vs $21M/qtr operating burn ($27–31M incl. capex and exploration); securities ~$32M at 10-12 marks (estimate); no credit line; runway ~2–3 quarters without the ATM (estimate) 78 Under 12 months without new equity, but there is no going-concern language and a $250M ATM is in place.
2 Leverage 10% $115M 5.5% convertible due 2030-08; net debt ~$61M (estimate: debt minus cash and marked securities); EBITDA negative; no covenants, no maturity before 2030 72 Large debt against negative EBITDA, but long-dated and covenant-free, so it sits below the >5x band.
3 Dilution 10% Shares 187.4M (2025-12-31) → 194.3M (+3.7%); overhang: ATM ≈270M shares at $0.92 (139%), convertible 35.0M (18%, out of the money), options and RSUs ~11.9M (6%) 75 Realised dilution is modest, but the ATM alone exceeds the share count.
4 Profitability 10% Gross margin −0.3% (Q1), −16.4% (Q2); operating margin −188% (Q2); FCF margin −122% (Q1), −141% (Q2) 85 Deep losses with no improvement until permits arrive.
5 Revenue quality & concentration 10% Top customer 63% of 2025 revenue, top 3 99%; one producing site (Alta Mesa) plus purchased pounds; 14 multi-year utility contracts 72 Above 35% for the top customer and a single asset, partly offset by contracted, recurring sales.
6 Execution & track record 10% ICFR material weakness 2024 → 06-2026 unremediated; permit dates missed (Mar "final roadblock", Q3 disposal well); Dewey-Burdock 18 months → 2028; no numeric guidance; cost figures differ between release and 10-K 85 Serial misses plus a material weakness.
7 Competitive position & disruption 10% Total delivered cost $75.54/lb vs UEC $34 and Ur-Energy $40 cash cost; smallest balance sheet; but 4 of 13 US ISR plants built and licensed 65 Losing ground to funded peers; the plants are still a scarce asset.
8 Cyclicality & commodity/macro sensitivity 10% One commodity (U3O8); 8 of 14 contracts have floors; net buyer today, so higher prices hurt in the short run 68 Highly exposed to one commodity, but the floors and the contract book mean survival hinges on permits, not on price.
9 Regulatory, legal & geopolitical 5% Single Texas regulator (3 pending authorisations plus a licence renewal under review since 2024); NRC hearing Dec 2026 / Jan 2027; 8th Circuit case; class action; former-COO arbitration 70 Large pending rulings, but none is existential.
10 Valuation & expectations 10% P/B ~0.8 vs peers 1.2–5.8x; EV ~$4.70 per resource lb; short interest 19.8% of float, 4.3 days to cover; targets $1.44–3.75 vs $0.92 52 Cheap on assets, but heavy short interest and stale targets around a fragile story offset that.

Overall: weighted average = 0.15×78 + 0.10×72 + 0.10×75 + 0.10×85 + 0.10×72 + 0.10×85 + 0.10×65 + 0.10×68 + 0.05×70 + 0.10×52 = 72.6 → 73.

Change vs last: +5 vs 68, which used the old 6-area method, so the delta is partly a method change. On substance:

  • Liquidity is worse than the first report thought. The Verdera and Ur-Energy holdings that make up most of the "$88.4M liquidity" have fallen, and cash alone covers about a quarter.
  • Revenue concentration was measured for the first time (63% top customer).
  • The Dewey-Burdock hearing adds regulatory weight.
  • The covenant-free, 2030 convertible keeps leverage below the top band.

Ranking check: At 73, enCore sits level with SHAZ (73) and just above GRRR (72). It has real revenue, book value above its price and no debt due before 2030, so it is less exposed to dilution than SHAZ (Class A shares more than tripled) and GRRR (2027 convertible reset). It ranks equal or higher because its cash need is immediate, it loses money on every pound it sells, and its whole recovery waits on one regulator's decision.

Conclusion

  • What you are really betting on: That TCEQ signs off the Wellfield 3 extension, Upper Spring Creek and Wellfield 8 within the next ~6 months, before the company has to sell a large slice of itself at ~$1. Or, failing that, that someone buys it for its plants first.
  • The 2–3 things that will decide the outcome:
    1. TCEQ authorisation dates, and how fast the new wellfields ramp. This decides how many of the 1,045k lb owed in 2027 must be bought at ~$85–90.
    2. How many shares are sold under the ATM, and at what price, before the ramp.
    3. Whether management can re-price the contract book toward the ~$96 term market once it is a reliable deliverer again.
  • Signposts:
    • Confirm the bull case:
      • A TCEQ authorisation for the USC PAA-1 or the WF3 extension by January 2027.
      • Boss-reported Alta Mesa output back above 100k lb a quarter (100% basis) by mid-2027.
      • A Q3 10-Q showing ATM use below ~20M shares and a numeric 2027 production guide.
      • New contracts at ≥$90/lb, or a lift in the $180.3M contract-book value.
    • Break the bull case:
      • No permit by the Q4 results (~March 2027).
      • Share count above ~240M.
      • More 2026–27 deliveries deferred, or purchases above ~500k lb in 2027.
      • A Nasdaq deficiency notice or another C-suite change.
  • New since the last report:
    • The liquidity picture is worse than the headline $88.4M. Cash covers ~1 quarter, and the two stock holdings have fallen ~30–70% since they were last marked.
    • The 2027 delivery book grew by a ~120k lb deferral out of 2026. One customer was 63% of 2025 revenue.
    • The Dewey-Burdock licence is in a live NRC hearing (contentions admitted 2026-09-10). Against that, the convertible has no covenants or put before 2030.

Open questions & data gaps

  • No call transcripts. No transcript of the Q2 2026, Q1 2026 or 2026-04-23 calls (prepared remarks or Q&A) could be found. Only an AI summary exists [40]. Management's verbal permit and ramp guidance is therefore unverified. This matters a lot for Bull #1.
  • ATM usage and post-June cash are unknown until the Q3 10-Q (~mid-November). This matters most for Factor 1.
  • Exact securities holdings. The 10-Q does not name issuers. The Ur-Energy stake (23.8M shares) is last confirmed at 05-08, and Verdera's October price was not found. The estimates rest on those two.
  • FY2027–28 consensus is not verifiable (aggregators range $85–130M for 2027). The tailwind and headwind sizes therefore use FCF per share against stated assumptions, not against consensus.
  • Why Willette was fired: not disclosed.
  • Whether the Dewey-Burdock licence stays effective during the hearing, and the 8th Circuit status: not found.
  • Section 232 July update and the NNSA RFI text: not read.
  • Cost-of-sales gap ($53.95 vs $51.09/lb for FY2025): unexplained.
Sources
  1. enCore Energy Form 10-K FY2025 — SEC EDGAR — 2026-03-31 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1500881/000162828026022507/encr-20251231.htm
  2. enCore Energy Form 10-Q Q2 2026 — SEC EDGAR — 2026-08-13 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1500881/000162828026056452/encr-20260630.htm
  3. enCore Reports Q2 2026 Financial Results (8-K Ex. 99.1) — SEC EDGAR — 2026-08-13 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/0001500881/000119312526347878/d349999dex991.htm
  4. enCore Reports Q1 2026 Financial Results (8-K Ex. 99.1) — SEC EDGAR — 2026-05-14 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1500881/000119312526222814/d78166dex991.htm
  5. enCore Reports Year-End 2025 Financial Results (8-K Ex. 99.1) — SEC EDGAR — 2026-03-09 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1500881/000119312526097544/d114742dex991.htm
  6. enCore Q3 2025 results (8-K Ex. 99.1) — SEC EDGAR — 2025-11-12 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1500881/000119312525275748/d99189dex991.htm
  7. Definitive proxy statement (DEF 14A) 2026 — SEC EDGAR — 2026-04-30 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/0001500881/000119312526197188/d93423ddef14a.htm
  8. 8-K and Ex. 99.1: Little appointed CEO, Sheriff returns, Willette terminated — SEC EDGAR — 2026-04-20 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/0001500881/000119312526162680/d124166dex991.htm
  9. 8-K: Willette separation agreement — SEC EDGAR — 2026-07-09 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1500881/000119312526299677/d81173d8k.htm
  10. Prospectus supplement 424B5, $250M at-the-market offering — SEC EDGAR — 2026-08-13 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1500881/000119312526347828/d131540d424b5.htm
  11. enCore Corporate Presentation, Sept 1, 2026 — enCore Energy — 2026-09-01 — https://encoreuranium.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/enCore-Energy-Corporate-Deck-Sept-1-2026-final.pdf
  12. Forms 4/4A (Sheriff, Little, Pelizza, Heili, officers), 2026-04-22 to 2026-10-05 — SEC EDGAR — various — https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001500881&type=4&owner=only&count=40
  13. Form 144 (Hoxie-Key, 30,648 shares, 10b5-1 plan of 2025-12-17) — SEC EDGAR — 2026-10-08 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1500881/000165495426008848/
  14. enCore Energy Form 10-Q Q1 2026 — SEC EDGAR — 2026-05-14 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1500881/000162828026035003/encr-20260331.htm
  15. Boss Energy Quarterly Activities Report, June 2026 — ASX (mirror) — 2026-07-30 — https://investorpa.com/announcement-pdf/20260730/321712.pdf
  16. Boss Energy FY2026 Financial Results and FY2027 Guidance — ASX — 2026-08-27 — https://yourir.info/resources/c4c03252fb7e370d/announcements/boe.asx/6A1340505/BOE_FY2026_Financial_Results_and_FY2027_Guidance.pdf
  17. Earnings call transcript: Boss Energy FY2026 (summary with quotes) — Investing.com — 2026-08-27 — https://www.investing.com/news/transcripts/earnings-call-transcript-boss-energy-posts-strong-fy-2026-cash-flow-eyes-august-update-93CH-4822250
  18. TCEQ Program Report to the Texas Radiation Advisory Board — TCEQ/DSHS — 2026-04-17 — https://www.dshs.texas.gov/sites/default/files/TRAB/pdf/ProgramReports/2026.04.17-tceq-trab-report.pdf
  19. LBP-26-8 Memorandum and Order (Powertech, Docket 40-9075-LR) — NRC Atomic Safety and Licensing Board — 2026-09-10 — https://www.nrc.gov/docs/ML2625/ML26253A144.pdf
  20. Status conference transcript, Powertech 40-9075-LR — NRC — 2026-07-09 — https://www.nrc.gov/docs/ML2619/ML26195A270.pdf
  21. Company proposing Black Hills uranium mine eyes state permitting restart after 13-year pause — KOTA / South Dakota Searchlight — 2026-07-06 — https://www.kotatv.com/2026/07/06/company-proposing-black-hills-uranium-mine-eyes-state-permitting-restart-after-13-year-pause/
  22. Proclamation: Adjusting Imports of Processed Critical Minerals and Their Derivative Products — White House — 2026-01-14 — https://www.whitehouse.gov/presidential-actions/2026/01/adjusting-imports-of-processed-critical-minerals-and-their-derivative-products-into-the-united-states/
  23. Uranium Energy Corp fiscal 2026 results (8-K exhibit) — SEC EDGAR — 2026-09-29 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/0001334933/000143774926031416/ex_1020503.htm
  24. Uranium Energy (UEC) Q4 2026 earnings call transcript — Motley Fool — 2026-09-30 — https://www.fool.com/earnings/call-transcripts/2026/09/30/uranium-energy-uec-q4-2026-earnings-call-transcript/
  25. Ur-Energy Q2 2026 results (Ex. 99.1) — SEC EDGAR — 2026-08-10 — https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/0001375205/000110465926093457/urg-20260810xex99d1.htm
  26. Uranium price (UxC/TradeTech month-end averages) — Cameco — through 2026-09-30 — https://www.cameco.com/invest/markets/uranium-price
  27. Record Term Prices Mark a New Phase for Uranium — Sprott — 2026-09-24 — https://sprott.com/insights/record-term-prices-mark-a-new-phase-for-uranium/
  28. enCore Energy (EU) price history — StockAnalysis — through 2026-10-12 — https://stockanalysis.com/stocks/eu/history/
  29. EU, UEC, URG, UUUU, CCJ, BOE statistics (P/B, EV, market cap) — StockAnalysis (secondary) — close 2026-10-12 — https://stockanalysis.com/stocks/eu/statistics/
  30. enCore Energy analyst forecast (FY2026 consensus, rating actions) — StockAnalysis (secondary) — updated 2026-09-03 — https://stockanalysis.com/stocks/eu/forecast/
  31. enCore Energy price target and ratings — MarketBeat (secondary) — Oct 2026 — https://www.marketbeat.com/stocks/NASDAQ/EU/forecast/
  32. enCore Energy short interest (FINRA settlement data) — MarketBeat (secondary) — published 2026-10-09 — https://www.marketbeat.com/stocks/NASDAQ/EU/short-interest/
  33. enCore Energy completes distribution of Verdera common shares — enCore press release via Placera — 2026-10-01 — https://www.placera.se/pressmeddelanden/encore-energy-encore-energy-completes-distribution-of-verdera-common-shares-to-its-shareholders-20261001
  34. enCore Energy engages North Star Investor Relations — press release via Finviz — 2026-09-21 — https://finviz.com/news/393725/encore-energy-engages-north-star-investor-relations-and-provides-update-on-distribution-of-verdera-common-shares-to-its-shareholders
  35. enCore Energy Corp. securities class action (case page) — Glancy Prongay & Murray — 2025 — https://www.glancylaw.com/cases/encore-energy-corp
  36. Governor Abbott orders TCEQ to pause permit issuance for data center projects — Bracewell — 2026-09-23 — https://www.bracewell.com/resources/governor-abbott-orders-tceq-to-pause-all-permit-issuance-for-data-center-projects/
  37. Peninsula Energy pulls CY2026 uranium output forecast — Kalkine Media (summary of ASX release) — 2026-07 — https://kalkinemedia.com/au/news/announcements/peninsula-energy-pulls-cy2026-uranium-output-forecast-amid-lance-project-delays-secures-56m-financing
  38. enCore Energy's (EU) Uranium Sales Are Costing More Than They Earn — Insider Monkey — 2026-09-06 — https://www.insidermonkey.com/blog/encore-energys-eu-uranium-sales-are-costing-more-than-they-earn-1828538/
  39. Verdera Energy Corp (TSXV: V) share price — InvestSMART (secondary) — 2026-08-29 — https://www.investsmart.com.au/security/tsx/v/verdera-energy-corp/share-price
  40. enCore Energy Q2 2026 earnings summary (AI-generated, not a transcript) — Quartr — 2026-08-13 — https://quartr.com/events/encore-energy-corp-eu-q2-2026_oSnM9JVZ
  41. Kazakhstan's H1 uranium output up 9% year-on-year — Mining Weekly — 2026-08-03 — https://www.miningweekly.com/article/kazakhstans-h1-uranium-output-up-9-year-on-year-kazatomprom-says-2026-08-03
  42. UR03095 PAA-1 Upper Spring Creek administratively complete application — TCEQ — date not shown — https://www.tceq.texas.gov/downloads/permitting/radioactive-materials/uic/pending-permit-notices/ur03095paa1-uri-upper-spring-creek-admin-complete-application.pdf
All EU Bulls vs Bears reports
Disclaimer. AI-generated research and podcast (Claude by Anthropic, voices by Google Gemini) for educational purposes — not financial advice and not a recommendation to buy or sell. Willem (MR.INVEST) owns this stock. Check the company’s own filings before making any decision.
← All Bulls vs Bears reports