2Multi-Year Financial Forecast & Consensus Model
Macro Scenario Contexts
The Bear Case assumes a macroeconomic slowdown where enterprise IT budgets contract and CMOs restrict discretionary marketing outlays [30]. Platform usage volumes compress, and discovery in the SDNY class action forces operational adjustments to identity collection, dampening gross margins and slowing organic growth to single digits [11].
The Base Case projects target execution of the Zeta 2028 operating plan [6]. Enterprise adoption of Athena and identity resolution assets accelerates super-scaled client ARPU past $2.10 million [7]. Stock-based compensation declines from 13% of revenue toward 5%, enabling GAAP operating margins to expand toward 21.5% by FY31 [28].
The Bull Case reflects rapid enterprise migration to agentic AI, positioning Zeta as an essential enterprise infrastructure provider [5]. The OpenAI and Palantir partnerships expand the direct sales distribution network, accelerating revenue to a 22% CAGR through 2029 and lifting Adjusted EBITDA margins to 32% by FY31 [3].
========================================================================================================
MULTI-YEAR FINANCIAL MODEL (2026E – 2031E)
========================================================================================================
Base Case Projections (Anchor Years FY26E–FY27E; Extrapolation FY28E–FY31E)
| Line Item ($M, except EPS) | FY 2026E | FY 2027E | FY 2028E | FY 2029E | FY 2030E | FY 2031E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direct Platform Revenue | $1,281.7 | $1,584.0 | $1,924.0 | $2,292.2 | $2,647.3 | $3,003.8 |
| Indirect / Partner Revenue | $536.3 | $616.0 | $676.0 | $723.8 | $790.7 | $847.2 |
| Total Revenue | $1,818.0 [3] | $2,200.0 [16] | $2,600.0 [16] | $3,016.0 [16] | $3,438.0 [16] | $3,851.0 [16] |
| YoY Total Growth % | +39.3% [3] | +21.0% [16] | +18.2% [16] | +16.0% [16] | +14.0% [16] | +12.0% [16] |
| YoY Organic Growth % | +22.5% [26,28] | +20.0% [6] | +18.2% | +16.0% | +14.0% | +12.0% |
| Cost of Revenues (excl D&A) | $745.4 | $880.0 | $1,014.0 | $1,146.1 | $1,272.1 | $1,386.4 |
| Gross Profit | $1,072.6 | $1,320.0 | $1,586.0 | $1,869.9 | $2,165.9 | $2,464.6 |
| GAAP Gross Margin % | 59.0% [28] | 60.0% | 61.0% | 62.0% | 63.0% | 64.0% |
| R&D Expense | $181.8 | $209.0 | $234.0 | $256.4 | $275.0 | $288.8 |
| Sales & Marketing Expense | $545.4 | $638.0 | $728.0 | $814.3 | $893.9 | $962.8 |
| General & Administrative | $272.7 | $308.0 | $338.0 | $361.9 | $378.2 | $385.1 |
| GAAP Operating Income | $72.7 | $165.0 | $286.0 | $437.3 | $618.8 | $827.9 |
| GAAP Operating Margin % | 4.0% | 7.5% | 11.0% | 14.5% | 18.0% | 21.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $205.0 | $200.0 | $200.0 | $190.0 | $170.0 | $150.0 |
| Adjusted EBITDA | $405.0 [3] | $515.0 [16] | $650.0 [16] | $784.2 [16] | $928.3 [16] | $1,078.3 [16] |
| Adjusted EBITDA Margin % | 22.3% [3] | 23.4% [16] | 25.0% [16,26] | 26.0% [16] | 27.0% [16] | 28.0% [16] |
| GAAP Net Income | $26.2 [16] | $73.4 | $138.3 | $217.6 | $308.0 | $412.9 |
| Non-GAAP Net Income | $254.2 [16] | $327.5 | $425.6 | $538.6 | $660.0 | $803.5 |
| GAAP Diluted EPS | $0.10 [2,16] | $0.28 [16] | $0.52 [16] | $0.80 [16] | $1.12 [16] | $1.48 [16] |
| Normalized Non-GAAP EPS | $0.97 [3,16] | $1.25 [16] | $1.60 [16] | $1.98 [16] | $2.40 [16] | $2.88 [16] |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $255.0 [3] | $335.0 [16] | $416.0 [16,26] | $512.7 [16] | $618.8 [16] | $731.7 [16] |
| FCF Margin % | 14.0% [16] | 15.2% [16] | 16.0% [16,26] | 17.0% [16] | 18.0% [16] | 19.0% [16] |
| FCF Per Diluted Share | $0.97 | $1.28 | $1.56 | $1.89 | $2.25 | $2.62 |
| Rule of 40 (FCF Margin + Rev %) | 53.3% [16] | 36.2% [16] | 34.2% [16] | 33.0% [16] | 32.0% | 31.0% |
| Fully Diluted Shares (YE) | 262.0M [16] | 266.0M | 270.5M | 275.0M | 279.0M | 283.0M |
Bear Case Summary Projections
| Line Item ($M, except EPS) | FY 2026E | FY 2027E | FY 2028E | FY 2029E | FY 2030E | FY 2031E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1,750.0 | $1,925.0 | $2,079.0 | $2,203.7 | $2,313.9 | $2,406.5 |
| YoY Revenue Growth % | +34.1% | +10.0% | +8.0% | +6.0% | +5.0% | +4.0% |
| *GAAP Gross Margin % | 56.5% | 56.0% | 55.5% | 55.0% | 54.5% | 54.0% |
| Adjusted EBITDA | $350.0 | $385.0 | $415.8 | $440.7 | $462.8 | $481.3 |
| Adjusted EBITDA Margin % | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Normalized Non-GAAP EPS | $0.80 | $0.88 | $0.94 | $0.98 | $1.02 | $1.05 |
| GAAP Diluted EPS | ($0.08) | ($0.02) | $0.05 | $0.10 | $0.14 | $0.18 |
| Free Cash Flow | $175.0 | $192.5 | $207.9 | $220.4 | $231.4 | $240.7 |
| Rule of 40 Metric | 44.1% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% |
Bull Case Summary Projections
| Line Item ($M, except EPS) | FY 2026E | FY 2027E | FY 2028E | FY 2029E | FY 2030E | FY 2031E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1,860.0 | $2,380.0 | $2,975.0 | $3,629.5 | $4,355.4 | $5,139.4 |
| YoY Revenue Growth % | +42.5% | +28.0% | +25.0% | +22.0% | +20.0% | +18.0% |
| GAAP Gross Margin % | 60.5% | 62.0% | 63.5% | 65.0% | 66.0% | 67.0% |
| Adjusted EBITDA | $437.1 | $618.8 | $833.0 | $1,088.9 | $1,350.2 | $1,644.6 |
| Adjusted EBITDA Margin % | 23.5% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 30.0% | 31.0% | 32.0% |
| Normalized Non-GAAP EPS | $1.08 | $1.55 | $2.14 | $2.84 | $3.58 | $4.42 |
| GAAP Diluted EPS | $0.22 | $0.56 | $1.05 | $1.64 | $2.31 | $3.08 |
| Free Cash Flow | $297.6 | $428.4 | $595.0 | $798.5 | $1,001.7 | $1,233.5 |
| Rule of 40 Metric | 58.5% | 46.0% | 45.0% | 44.0% | 43.0% | 42.0% |
Forward Multiples Matrix (Base Case)
- 1-Year Forward Horizon (FY27E): EV/Sales: 3.68x | EV/EBITDA: 15.73x | P/E: 24.92x [16].
- 2-Year Forward Horizon (FY28E): EV/Sales: 3.12x | EV/EBITDA: 12.46x | P/E: 19.47x [16].
- 3-Year Forward Horizon (FY29E): EV/Sales: 2.69x | EV/EBITDA: 10.33x | P/E: 15.73x [16].
Score Decomposition & Divergence Check
- Execution Confidence Score: 68 / 100
- (a) Revenue Achievability (Score: 82/100): High baseline confidence based on twenty consecutive quarters exceeding guidance and strong contract visibility [4].
- (b) Margin Sensitivity (Score: 62/100): A
shift in media acquisition costs or programmatic inventory margins alters GAAP operating income by
basis points.
- (c) Unannounced Catalysts Dependency (Score: 60/100): Approximately 15% of projected FY28–FY31 incremental revenue depends on unannounced M&A or new ecosystem distribution agreements [43].
- Consensus Divergence Flag: For FY28, the modeled Base Case revenue of $2,600M sits 10.6% above consensus expectations of $2,350M [26]. Modeled non-GAAP EPS of $1.60 exceeds consensus ($1.38) by 15.9%, driven by projected G&A operating leverage and share repurchases [12].
- Base-Rate Check: Across comparable enterprise software cohorts scaling from $1.5B to $3.0B, fewer than 8% of software firms historically sustained
organic compound growth across five years. Zeta's model sits in the top historical decile, justified by multi-solution cross-selling into its super-scaled enterprise base [6].
5Risk Asymmetry, Invalidation, Allocation & Scorecard
The risk/reward skew is evaluated as:
This skew falls short of the target 3:1 institutional threshold, indicating that entry at prevailing levels lacks asymmetric margin of safety [2].
Four observable triggers dictate immediate thesis invalidation:
- GAAP Gross Margin drops below 56.0% for two consecutive quarters, signaling structural cost pressure in ad inventory or identity resolution infrastructure [28].
- Super-Scaled customer count contracts by four or more accounts in any single reporting quarter (against a 197-account baseline) [17].
- Denial of interlocutory review or entry of partial summary judgment against Zeta regarding fraudulent data practices in SDNY Docket 1:24-cv-08961 [11].
- Organic revenue growth (excluding political cycle spending and M&A) falls below 15.0% year-over-year [1].
========================================================================================================
RISK DASHBOARD MATRIX
========================================================================================================
| Risk Dimension | Score (1–10) | Trend | Core Analytical Threat |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial / Liquidity | 2 / 10 | Improving | July 2026 refinancing eliminates debt maturities through 2031 [12]. |
| Valuation Multiple Risk | 7 / 10 | Worsening | Current EV/Sales (3.68x) leaves limited room for operational execution misses [3]. |
| Operating Execution | 3 / 10 | Improving | Demonstrated twenty consecutive quarters exceeding guidance [4]. |
| Competitive Pressure | 6 / 10 | Stable | Competition from Klaviyo, Braze, and legacy cloud suites [10]. |
| Customer Concentration | 4 / 10 | Improving | Top accounts expanding spend, with ARPU rising above $1.6M [7]. |
| Regulatory & Privacy | 8 / 10 | Worsening | Scrutiny over consent acquisition methods and state data privacy statutes [11]. |
| Legal / IP Litigation | 8 / 10 | Worsening | SDNY class action sustained past motion to dismiss in July 2026 [11]. |
| Key-Person Risk | 6 / 10 | Stable | High strategic dependence on Co-Founder/CEO David A. Steinberg [12]. |
| Dilution / SBC Run-Rate | 5 / 10 | Improving | Dilution stepping down toward 3–4% annual target [41]. |
========================================================================================================
MACRO TRIGGER DASHBOARD
========================================================================================================
| Macro Factor | Directional Exposure | Portfolio Sensitivity | Observable Leading Indicator |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interest Rate Trajectory | Negative | Multiple compression across mid-cap SaaS. | US 10-Year Treasury Yield exceeding 4.75%. |
| Enterprise CMO Budgets | Negative | Directly affects usage-based contract volume. | US Enterprise Advertising Expenditure indices. |
| Federal Privacy Rules | Negative | May require identity graph recertification. | FTC rulemaking on automated profiling algorithms. |
Quantified Asymmetric Surprises
- Upside Surprise 1: Strategic hyperscaler partnership driving $150M in native cloud ARR. Probability: 25% | Target Impact: +$6.50 (+11.2%) [3].
- Upside Surprise 2: Commercial deployment of Athena autonomous multi-agent software expanding FY27 Adjusted EBITDA margin to 26.5%. Probability: 30% | Target Impact: +$8.00 (+13.8%) [8].
- Upside Surprise 3: Full dismissal or nominal nuisance settlement of SDNY class-action claims. Probability: 35% | Target Impact: +$7.50 (+12.9%) [11].
- Downside Surprise 1: Evidence in court discovery reveals non-compliant consent gathering, prompting regulatory inquiries. Probability: 20% | Target Impact: -$12.00 (−20.7%) [11].
- Downside Surprise 2: Deceleration of enterprise additions in discretionary retail and auto, ending the beat-and-raise streak. Probability: 15% | Target Impact: -$8.50 (−14.7%) [26].
- Downside Surprise 3: Macro budget retrenchment causing usage consumption to decline by 15%. Probability: 20% | Target Impact: -$6.00 (−10.3%) [28].
Thirty-Six-Month Pre-Mortem
By late 2029, the investment has suffered a 60% loss from entry levels. The breakdown unfolded in a specific sequence:
- In mid-2027, depositions and internal document production in the SDNY securities litigation revealed that acquired subsidiaries had used deceptive lead-generation techniques to harvest consumer records [11].
- Several Fortune 500 financial services and retail brands suspended platform access to avoid regulatory exposure under FTC enforcement actions [11].
- Concurrently, competitive offerings from Klaviyo and Braze integrated commoditized AI models, putting downward pressure on contract renewals [10].
- Organic growth slowed below 8%, super-scaled ARPU fell to $1.30 million, and non-GAAP operating margins compressed to 14% [7].
- The valuation multiple de-rated from 30x forward non-GAAP EPS down to 12x, driving the equity to $12.00 per share.
========================================================================================================
INSTITUTIONAL QUALITY SCORECARD
========================================================================================================
| Scorecard Dimension | Weight (%) | Score (0–10) | Weighted Points | Core Supporting Fact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Strength & Runway | 15% | 9.0 | 1.35 | $310M cash, $750M undrawn credit facility, positive OCF [12]. |
| Revenue Quality & Position | 15% | 7.0 | 1.05 | 60% recurring subscription, $352M RPO, $1.6M ARPU [7]. |
| Margin Resilience & Leverage | 10% | 7.5 | 0.75 | Gross margin 59%, guided Adj. EBITDA margin 22.3% [3]. |
| Capital Allocation Track Record | 10% | 7.0 | 0.70 | Disciplined M&A offset by historical share dilution [26]. |
| Valuation Attractiveness | 15% | 5.5 | 0.825 | Forward EV/Sales of 3.68x prices in substantial baseline execution [3]. |
| Forecast Reliability | 10% | 8.5 | 0.85 | 20 consecutive quarters of beat-and-raise performance [4]. |
| Ownership Alignment | 5% | 7.5 | 0.375 | Substantial founder stake; dual-class voting control [20]. |
| Liquidity & Tradability | 5% | 8.5 | 0.425 | Strong ADV ($190M+ daily turnover), institutional float [18]. |
| Customer ROI Defensibility | 10% | 8.0 | 0.80 | Quantified CAC reduction (14–37%) validates budget stickiness [34]. |
| Moat Insulation (Build vs. Buy) | 5% | 6.5 | 0.325 | Identity resolution is defensible; generative interface has lower barriers [8]. |
| Composite Score | 100% | — | 71.50 / 100 | Grade: B+ (Solid Institutional Compounder) |
Portfolio Sizing & Allocation
- Role in Portfolio: High-Conviction Tactical Growth Allocation [43].
- Risk-Sizing Math: Given a Stress-Case loss of 54.25% ($14.25 floor) and an institutional risk budget capping total portfolio loss at 1.00%:
- Liquidity Validation: At 20% of 30-day average daily volume (1.24M shares/day), an entire 1.84% institutional position ($18.4M / $31.15 = 590,700 shares) can be fully liquidated in 0.48 trading days without market disruption [18].
- Tranche Entry Strategy: Commit a 0.75% pilot position at current levels, reserving the remaining 1.09% allocation for pullbacks into the $24.00–$26.00 accumulation band [52].
Bear-Case Steelman
Skeptics argue that Zeta remains fundamentally an advertising technology broker wrapped in enterprise software messaging [1]. A meaningful portion of revenue remains linked to usage spend and digital marketing inventory rather than pure recurring subscriptions [28]. The Culper Research allegations and subsequent SDNY judicial rulings highlight that compiling 535 million consumer identities without reliance on browser cookies may have involved questionable consent collection methods [9]. As enterprise data privacy regulations tighten, clients could terminate contracts to avoid regulatory exposure [11]. Furthermore, as foundational large language models integrate directly into marketing stacks, Zeta's proprietary AI layer risks commoditization, leaving the company exposed to lower multiples and slowing organic growth [8].
1Business Architecture, Unit Economics, Moat & Contractual Visibility
Zeta Global monetizes enterprise marketing transformation by integrating identity resolution with omnichannel digital execution [30]. Rather than operating purely as a software workflow tool or an advertising agency, Zeta positions its architecture as an AI-powered Marketing Cloud [1]. The core economic moat relies on two structural pillars: switching costs embedded across complex enterprise workflows and proprietary data intangibles captured within the Zeta Data Cloud [9].
The platform's data engine encompasses approximately 535 million deterministic individual consumer profiles, enriched with over 3 trillion monthly behavioral intent signals [9]. Because this graph is maintained independently of third-party tracking cookies, Zeta provides privacy-resilient identity matching that legacy ad-tech point solutions cannot easily replicate [9]. Competitive insulation is scored at 3.5 / 5.0, reflecting substantial operational integration across 197 super-scaled clients, tempered by competition from broader enterprise clouds like Adobe and Salesforce [17].
Over the forecast window, this moat is expanding in the near term as clients adopt Athena by Zeta, an agentic generative AI layer that automates workflow construction, audience discovery, and cross-channel campaign simulation [8]. However, the moat faces moderate erosion risk toward the latter half of the projection period (2029–2031) due to the commoditization of generative AI workflows and the potential for open foundation models to perform intent prediction without specialized middleware [8].
Replicating Zeta's architecture from greenfield status would require an estimated capital commitment exceeding $600 million and five to seven years of continuous data ingestion and algorithmic identity reconciliation [9]. Hyperscalers like Microsoft, Amazon, and Alphabet possess the computational scale but avoid compiling identity graphs that span cross-channel third-party publishers due to regulatory scrutiny under global antitrust frameworks. Furthermore, enterprise customers face prohibitive opportunity costs in building internal identity solutions, which require continuous deterministic data cleaning and identity graph matching across disparate enterprise siloes [9]. In an M&A context, Zeta serves as a viable target for an enterprise software consolidator seeking an omnichannel activation engine, providing an acquisition floor at roughly 3.0x forward sales ($25.00 to $28.00 per share) [5].
The customer value proposition centers on measurable customer acquisition cost (CAC) reduction and customer lifetime value (LTV) maximization [34]. In enterprise sales, Zeta contracts on quantifiable ROI metrics: historical enterprise case studies demonstrate 14% to 37% reductions in new customer acquisition costs compared to legacy marketing stacks [34]. In corporate budget freezes, marketing software that directly links to revenue generation and customer retention experiences lower churn than discretionary brand-building software [6]. Customer-ROI defensibility is scored at 8 / 10.
========================================================================================================
PLATFORM UNIT ECONOMICS (SaaS / PLATFORM METRIC BLOCK)
========================================================================================================
| Operating Metric | FY 2024 Actual | FY 2025 Actual | FY 2026E Run-Rate | Institutional Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direct Platform Revenue Mix | 67.0% [1] | 69.0% | 70.5% [1] | Structural migration toward higher-margin direct software usage [1]. |
| Net Revenue Retention (NRR) | 111.0% [7] | 111.5% | 112.0% [7] | Driven by multi-channel expansion within super-scaled accounts [7]. |
| Super-Scaled Customer Count | 144 accounts [1] | 184 accounts [26] | 197 accounts [5,17] | Clients generating >$1.0M in annualized platform spend [7]. |
| Super-Scaled Customer ARPU | $1.41M [7] | $1.52M | $1.62M [7] | Expanded +30% YoY, reflecting multi-solution cross-adoption [7]. |
| CAC Payback Period | 16.5 Months | 15.2 Months | 14.2 Months | GTM productivity expanding; quota-carrying reps adding deal flow [28]. |
| LTV / CAC Ratio | 4.1x | 4.4x | 4.8x | Demonstrates healthy unit-level return on sales investments. |
| SaaS Magic Number | 0.84 | 0.88 | 0.94 | High efficiency benchmark (industry threshold >0.75). |
| Gross Margin on New Cohorts | 61.5% | 63.0% | 64.5% | Direct platform expansion improves incoming client margin profiles [1]. |
Revenue visibility is characterized by high contractual predictability [31]. Revenue splits into approximately 60% recurring subscription contracts and 40% usage-based annual commitments [28]. Total Remaining Performance Obligations (RPO) as of June 30, 2026, stood at $352.2 million, with $218.7 million expected to be recognized over the next 12 months [17]. Deferred revenue reached $33.86 million [37]. Revenue quality is scored at 7 / 10, docked moderately for the variable nature of usage spend during broader macro contractions [28].
Customer concentration remains balanced across enterprise cohorts [1]. While the top 10 enterprise clients account for a meaningful portion of platform throughput, eight of those 10 accounts are compounding their spend at rates exceeding 20% annually [28].
Management execution has been consistent across quarterly reporting periods [6]. Over the trailing eight quarters, Zeta has exceeded revenue guidance by an average of 5.7% per quarter [1]. Executive compensation is heavily weighted toward equity incentives, with target Performance Stock Units (PSUs) tied to multi-year compound revenue thresholds and free cash flow targets extending through 2028–2030 [6]. Insider economic ownership sits at 12.4%, while voting control remains above 50% through Class B super-voting shares, creating key-person reliance on Co-Founder David A. Steinberg [12].
========================================================================================================
TRAILING EIGHT-QUARTER GUIDANCE VS. REPORTED VARIANCE
========================================================================================================
| Quarter | Guidance Midpoint ((M) | Actual Revenue ()M) \vert{} Dollar Variance ($M) | % Beat Variance | Execution Categorization |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | $239.50 [1] | $268.30 [1] | +$28.80 | +12.02% |
| Q4 2024 | $295.00 [1] | $314.67 [26] | +$19.67 | +6.67% |
| Q1 2025 | $254.43 [34] | $264.00 [34] | +$9.57 | +3.76% |
| Q2 2025 | $298.00 | $308.44 [17] | +$10.44 | +3.50% |
| Q3 2025 | $335.00 | $348.50 [40] | +$13.50 | +4.03% |
| Q4 2025 | $381.00 [26] | $394.64 [26] | +$13.64 | +3.58% |
| Q1 2026 | $370.33 [39] | $396.00 [39] | +$25.67 | +6.93% |
| Q2 2026 | $420.50 [38] | $442.77 [38] | +$22.27 | +5.30% |
Executive Summary & Overview Metrics
- Stock Name & Ticker: Zeta Global Holdings Corp. (NYSE: ZETA) [1]
- Current Share Price: $31.15
[2,3] - Research / As-of Date: September 21, 2026
- Potential Stock Price Targets & Upside:
- 12-Month Base Target: $38.00 (+22.0%)
- 24-Month Base Target: $47.50 (+52.5%)
- 36-Month Base Target: $58.00 (+86.2%)
- 36-Month Probability-Weighted Target: $52.75 (+69.3%)
- Institutional Scorecard Score: 71.50 / 100
- Likelihood Score of Executing Base Case: 65 / 100
- Investment Advice: BUY for existing long-term growth allocations; HOLD / ACCUMULATE ON RETRACEMENT for new capital entering with strict hurdle constraints.
- Core Rationale: Zeta Global displays exceptional operational momentum, having achieved 20 consecutive quarters of "beat-and-raise" execution and sustained organic revenue growth above 20% [4]. The commercialization of its proprietary Data Cloud (~535 million deterministic individual profiles) and conversational AI agent, Athena by Zeta, has driven super-scaled customer average revenue per user (ARPU) to record levels [7]. However, current valuations already discount significant operating acceleration, and ongoing securities litigation in the Southern District of New York (SDNY) surrounding consumer opt-in consent keeps multiple expansion capped relative to pure-play software peers [10].
Important Statistics & Key Parameters
0Output Contract & Investment Mandate
Reporting Parameters & Anchor Stack
- Data As-of Date: September 21, 2026.
- Reporting Currency: United States Dollars (USD, $).
- Fiscal Year Convention: Calendar fiscal year ending December 31 (FY = Calendar Year) [3]. References to quarters correspond to three-month periods ending March 31 (Q1), June 30 (Q2), September 30 (Q3), and December 31 (Q4) [1].
| Anchor Input | Value | Source Tag | Confidence Tier | Verification Arithmetic / Citation Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Stock Price | $31.15 | Market Close Quote [2] | VERIFIED | Official NYSE close price on active market tape [2]. |
| Basic Share Count | 251.01M | Q2 2026 Form 10-Q [17] | VERIFIED | 227.53M Class A + 23.48M Class B shares as of June 30, 2026 [18]. |
| Fully Diluted Share Count | 262.00M | Q2 2026 Form 10-Q Notes [16] | DERIVED | Basic 251.01M + 6.92M net unvested RSUs/options + 4.07M target PSUs [16]. |
| Market Capitalization (Diluted) | $8,161.30M | Calculated [16] | DERIVED | |
| Cash and Cash Equivalents | $309.95M | Q2 2026 Form 10-Q Balance Sheet [17] | VERIFIED | Balance sheet cash as of June 30, 2026 [17]. |
| Gross Total Debt | $250.00M | Credit Agreement (July 2026) [12] | VERIFIED | $250.0M Term Loan A drawn; $750.0M undrawn revolving credit facility [12]. |
| Net Debt / (Net Cash) | ($59.95M) | Calculated [16] | DERIVED | Gross Debt ($250.00M) - Cash ($309.95M) = -$59.95M [12]. |
| Enterprise Value (Diluted EV) | $8,101.35M | Calculated [16] | DERIVED | Market Cap ($8,161.30M) - Net Cash ($59.95M) = $8,101.35M [16]. |
| Trailing Multiple (EV / LTM Sales) | 5.16x | Calculated [5] | DERIVED | EV ($8,101.35M) / LTM Q2 2026 Revenue ($1,570.6M) = 5.16x [5]. |
| Trailing Multiple (EV / LTM EBITDA) | 24.93x | Calculated [16] | DERIVED | EV ($8,101.35M) / LTM Adjusted EBITDA ($325.0M) = 24.93x [16]. |
Mandate & Return Hurdle Calibration
The mandate establishes a strict return hurdle of 100% total return over a 36-month holding window, requiring an exit share price of $62.30 from the initial entry level of $31.15 [2]. The Base Case financial model projects a 36-month terminal equity price of $58.00 (+86.2%), indicating that the Base Case falls short of clearing the hurdle by 13.8 percentage points (or $4.30 per share).
Across the complete distribution of scenarios, the cumulative probability of achieving or exceeding the 100% return hurdle within 36 months is calibrated at 25.0%, concentrated in the Upside ($76.00 / +144.0%) and Aggressive ($98.00 / +214.6%) cases.
The portfolio risk budget dictates that the position must not impose a loss exceeding 1.0% of total portfolio capital under the Stress Case. In the defined Stress Case, the equity value contracts by 54.25% to $14.25 per share. To satisfy this risk constraint, the maximum allowable portfolio weighting is established mathematically:
Data discipline rules require that sell-side consensus figures cited herein represent the consensus of 14 to 15 contributing Wall Street analysts covering the security as of August/September 2026 [2]. All matters concerning class-action securities litigation and third-party research publications are analyzed strictly as allegations unless formally affirmed through binding judicial rulings [11].
Executive Summary
The investment thesis for Zeta Global centers on an enterprise data platform successfully executing a transition from an ad-tech-adjacent vendor to an enterprise AI marketing infrastructure provider [1]. Five primary takeaways structure this institutional evaluation:
First, top-line momentum has consistently outpaced enterprise SaaS benchmarks, with management raising full-year 2026 guidance to $1.818 billion (up 39.3% YoY, or 22.5% organic), marking 20 consecutive quarters of beat-and-raise performance [3].
Second, Zeta's unit economics demonstrate genuine platform operating leverage, as gross margins expand toward 59% and Adjusted EBITDA margins reach 22.3%, generating $255 million in projected free cash flow for FY26 [3].
Third, customer stickiness is intensifying within the largest enterprise accounts; super-scaled customer count expanded by 24% YoY to 197 enterprises, with average annual revenue per super-scaled customer rising to $1.62 million [7].
Fourth, balance sheet risk has been neutralized over the intermediate forecast horizon following the July 2026 refinancing, which established a $1.0 billion facility with an undrawn $750 million revolver and a $250 million term loan maturing in July 2031 [12].
Fifth, lingering legal overhangs remain an active drag on multiple expansion, as the Southern District of New York denied the company's motion to dismiss securities fraud claims regarding opt-in data provenance, preserving headline volatility and limiting institutional multiple convergence toward pure-play SaaS peers [10].
| Investment Parameter | Stated Policy / Model Output | Mandate Assessment |
|---|---|---|
| Recommendation (Holders) | BUY / COMPOUND | Attractive cash flow growth supports ongoing compounding [6]. |
| Recommendation (New Capital) | ACCUMULATE ON DIP | Wait for tactical pullback to secure |
| 12-Month Target | $38.00 (+22.0%) | Based on FY27E non-GAAP EPS of $1.25 at 30.4x P/E [16]. |
| 24-Month Target | $47.50 (+52.5%) | Based on FY28E non-GAAP EPS of $1.60 at 29.7x P/E [16]. |
| 36-Month Target | $58.00 (+86.2%) | Based on FY29E non-GAAP EPS of $1.98 at 29.3x P/E [16]. |
| Probability-Weighted Target | $52.75 (+69.3%) | Derived across 5 discrete macro and execution scenarios. |
| Return Hurdle Cleared? | No (Short by 13.8%) | Base case delivers +86.2% vs. 100% required return threshold. |
| Probability of Clearing Hurdle | 25.0% | Combined weight of Upside (20%) and Aggressive (5%) cases. |
Regarding category leadership, Zeta does not represent the single best risk/reward in its peer set for new capital deployments today. That designation belongs to Klaviyo (KVYO), which trades at 2.72x forward enterprise value to sales, maintains zero funded debt, generates superior gross margins (>73%), and possesses no legal overhang regarding data acquisition practices [10]. For existing holders, however, Zeta remains an exceptional compounder whose cash generation provides fundamental downside protection [3].
- Single Greatest Upside Driver: Enterprise monetization of the Athena by Zeta agentic AI suite accelerating super-scaled customer ARPU past $2.20 million and lifting terminal free cash flow margins above 18% [7].
- Single Most Likely Thesis-Killer: Formal regulatory sanctions or adverse evidentiary disclosures in the SDNY litigation invalidating core consumer identity graph assets and triggering customer contract terminations [11].
3Capital Structure, Balance-Sheet Stress Test & Market Microstructure
The balance sheet underwent a significant operational derisking on July 24, 2026, when the company replaced its legacy $550 million facility with a new $1.0 billion credit agreement arranged by Bank of America, JPMorgan, and Citi [12]. The facility includes an undrawn $750 million revolving line and a $250 million Term Loan A maturing in July 2031, with borrowing spreads priced between SOFR + 175 bps and SOFR + 250 bps [12]. The primary financial covenant requires maintaining a Consolidated Net Leverage Ratio below 3.25:1.00 [27]. With cash and equivalents of $309.95 million against $250.0 million in funded debt, Zeta maintains a net cash position of +$59.95 million [12].
========================================================================================================
CAPITAL GAP & FREE CASH CONVERSION MODEL ($M)
========================================================================================================
| Cash Flow Parameter | FY 2026E | FY 2027E | FY 2028E | FY 2029E | FY 2030E | FY 2031E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow (GAAP) | $310.0 | $400.0 | $490.0 | $595.0 | $710.0 | $830.0 |
| Maintenance Capex (IT/Equip) | ($15.0) | ($18.0) | ($20.0) | ($22.0) | ($24.0) | ($26.0) |
| Capitalized Software / Growth | ($40.0) | ($47.0) | ($54.0) | ($60.3) | ($67.2) | ($72.3) |
| Working Capital Requirements | ($12.0) | ($15.0) | ($18.0) | ($20.0) | ($21.0) | ($22.0) |
| Net Operating Funding Surplus | +$243.0 | +$320.0 | +$398.0 | +$492.7 | +$597.8 | +$709.7 |
| Discretionary M&A Allocation | ($100.0) | ($150.0) | ($150.0) | ($150.0) | ($150.0) | ($150.0) |
| Discretionary Share Repurchases | ($75.0) | ($100.0) | ($150.0) | ($200.0) | ($250.0) | ($300.0) |
| Net Balance Sheet Cash Change | +$68.0 | +$70.0 | +$98.0 | +$142.7 | +$197.8 | +$259.7 |
Operating cash flow generation fully funds maintenance and capitalized software investments, leaving substantial surplus capital [28]. The cash runway to operational breakeven is indefinite because GAAP net income turned positive in Q2 2026 ($8.17M) and operating cash flow exceeds $300M annually [16].
========================================================================================================
BASE DILUTED SHARE COUNT ROLL-FORWARD (MILLIONS)
========================================================================================================
| Parameter | FY 2026E | FY 2027E | FY 2028E | FY 2029E | FY 2030E | FY 2031E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beginning Fully Diluted Shares | 258.00 | 262.00 | 266.00 | 270.50 | 275.00 | 279.00 |
| + SBC Vesting / Awards Issued | +8.00 | +8.50 | +8.80 | +8.50 | +8.00 | +7.50 |
| + M&A Consideration Shares | +0.80 [19] | +0.00 | +0.00 | +0.00 | +0.00 | +0.00 |
| - Share Buybacks Retired | -4.80 | -4.50 | -4.30 | -4.00 | -4.00 | -3.50 |
| Ending Fully Diluted Shares | 262.00 [16] | 266.00 | 270.50 | 275.00 | 279.00 | 283.00 |
| Base Non-GAAP Diluted EPS ($) | $0.97 [3] | $1.25 | $1.60 | $1.98 | $2.40 | $2.88 |
| Stressed Non-GAAP Diluted EPS ($) | $0.92 | $1.17 | $1.49 | $1.83 | $2.21 | $2.64 |
The Dual-Track Dilution Model indicates that in the Base Case (85% probability), net share dilution remains contained at ~1.5% annually as buybacks partially offset SBC awards [28]. Under a Stressed Equity Funding track (15% probability)—where sudden legal settlements force a $250M down-round equity raise at $20.25 (a 35% discount)—share count would expand by 12.35M incremental shares, diluting non-GAAP EPS by −4.8% across the projection window.
Market microstructure dynamics reflect elevated trading volume and noticeable short interest [18]. As of August 31, 2026, short interest stands at 24.67 million shares, or 11.01% of the public float [18]. Days to cover is 3.77 on average daily trading volume of 6.21 million shares [18]. Institutional ownership is 87.75%, led by institutional accumulators such as Wellington Management, Jane Street, and UBS [23]. Squeeze potential is scored at 58 / 100. While an earnings surprise could trigger short covering, the 3.77 days-to-cover ratio is insufficient to generate an involuntary liquidity squeeze without broader fundamental catalysts [18].
4Valuation, DCF Sensitivity & Price Scenario Matrix
Peer Group Benchmarking
========================================================================================================
PUBLIC PEER BENCHMARKING GRID
========================================================================================================
| Company Name | Ticker | Market Cap ($B) | Forward EV/Sales | Forward EV/EBITDA | 2-Yr Fwd P/E | 3-Yr Rev CAGR | GAAP Gross Margin | Balance Sheet Quality |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zeta Global | ZETA | $7.82B [3] | 3.68x | 15.73x | 24.92x | 23.5% [26] | 59.0% [28] | Net Cash (+$60M) [16] |
| Klaviyo | KVYO | $5.30B [32] | 2.72x [10] | 28.50x | 19.19x [10] | 28.9% [10] | 73.8% [10] | Pristine Net Cash (+$719M) [10] |
| HubSpot | HUBS | $10.78B [46] | 2.77x [14] | 23.40x | 16.09x [14] | 21.1% [14] | 83.2% [14] | Net Cash (+$1.4B) [14] |
| LiveRamp | RAMP | $1.40B [47] | 2.34x [15] | 13.50x | 13.08x [15] | 11.0% [15] | 70.8% [15] | Moderate Net Cash (+$120M) |
Peer analysis confirms that Klaviyo provides a cleaner entry profile for new capital [10]. Klaviyo commands superior gross margins (>73%) and trades at a lower EV/Sales multiple (2.72x vs. 3.68x) without the data-privacy litigation overhangs that burden Zeta [10].
Intrinsic Valuation (DCF & Tangible Floor)
The Discounted Cash Flow model uses an explicit build: Risk-Free Rate of 4.10% (US 10-Year Treasury), Equity Risk Premium of 5.25%, and a levered Beta of 1.65, yielding a Cost of Equity of 12.76% [30]. Pre-tax Cost of Debt is 6.25% (SOFR + 200 bps), with an after-tax cost of 4.94% at a 21.0% tax rate [27]. Weighting capital 97% equity and 3% debt establishes a baseline WACC of 12.52%.
========================================================================================================
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW (DCF) INTRINSIC SENSITIVITY MATRIX ($/SHARE)
========================================================================================================
| Terminal Growth \ WACC | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.52% (Base) | 13.0% | 14.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5% | $40.50 | $35.40 | $31.30 | $29.50 | $27.90 | $25.10 |
| 2.0% | $43.80 | $38.00 | $33.40 | $31.40 | $29.60 | $26.50 |
| 2.5% | $47.90 | $41.10 | $35.90 | $33.65 | $31.60 | $28.10 |
| 3.0% | $53.00 | $44.90 | $38.80 | $36.20 | $34.00 | $30.00 |
- Tangible Floor: Cash ($309.95M) + Tangible Assets ($118.50M) - Total Liabilities ($541.35M) = -$112.90M [17]. Adding 1.2x distressed sales liquidation value gives a tangible downside floor of $14.25 per share.
- Reverse DCF Analysis: At the prevailing share price of $31.15, the market is pricing in a 15.8% revenue CAGR and an 18.5% terminal non-GAAP operating margin [2]. The current market price already discounts substantial growth, leaving modest upside without margin outperformance [3].
========================================================================================================
FIVE-SCENARIO ROLLING VALUATION MATRIX
========================================================================================================
| Scenario | Probability | 12-Month Target | 24-Month Target | 36-Month Target | 36-Month ROI | Clears 100% Hurdle? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stress Case | 10.0% | $15.00 | $13.50 | $12.00 | −61.5% | No |
| Conservative Case | 25.0% | $26.00 | $29.00 | $33.00 | +5.9% | No |
| Base Case | 40.0% | $38.00 | $47.50 | $58.00 | +86.2% | No |
| Upside / Thesis Case | 20.0% | $46.00 | $60.00 | $76.00 | +144.0% | Yes |
| Aggressive Case | 5.0% | $55.00 | $75.00 | $98.00 | +214.6% | Yes |
| Probability-Weighted | 100.0% | $35.05 | $43.33 | $52.75 | +69.3% | No |
Target Decomposition Arithmetic (36-Month Base Case Target of $58.00):
Target Decomposition Arithmetic (Probability-Weighted Target of $52.75):
The operating scenarios reflect distinct operational outcomes:
- In the Stress Case ($12.00), severe litigation remedies invalidate significant opt-in data assets, customer churn rises, revenue growth drops to 5%, and valuation collapses to 12.0x depressed earnings [11].
- In the Conservative Case ($33.00), growth normalizes to 10–12% as macroeconomic headwinds restrain marketing budgets, compressing the P/E multiple from 32x to 21x [3].
- In the Base Case ($58.00), Zeta executes its Zeta 2028 roadmap, expanding direct revenue to 75% of mix, scaling non-GAAP EPS to $1.98, and settling at an exit multiple of 29.3x [26].
- In the Upside Case ($76.00), conversational AI agent monetization drives a 22% organic revenue CAGR, lifting EPS to $2.45 with the multiple holding at 31.0x [8].
- In the Aggressive Case ($98.00), Zeta's platform becomes a premier marketing AI standard, sustaining >25% growth, generating $3.08 in GAAP EPS, and trading at 35.0x forward earnings [5].
The probability of clearing the 100% return hurdle within 36 months is 25.0%, while the probability of experiencing a >30% interim drawdown is calibrated at 45.0%. The probability-weighted expected value of $52.75 aligns with the DCF bull sensitivity range ($48.00 to $53.00), supporting fundamental consistency across both methodologies.
6Catalyst Calendar
| Date / Period | Milestone Event | Scenarios Impacted | Anticipated Volatility | Institutional Signpost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 5, 2026 | Q3 2026 Earnings Release [5] | Validates Base / Bull | Verify organic growth versus 23.5% guidance [28]. | |
| December 10, 2026 | SDNY Discovery Deadlines [11] | Bear / Stress Cases | Document production on consumer consent practices [11]. | |
| January 11, 2027 | CES 2027 AI Innovation Showcase [42] | Bull Case / Agentic Suite | Product demonstrations of Athena enterprise workflows [8]. | |
| February 24, 2027 | FY26 Results & FY27 Guidance [26] | Validates Zeta 2028 Plan [26] | ^ | Review confirmation of full-year GAAP net profitability [26]. |
| May 4, 2027 | Athena Multi-Agent GA Launch [8] | Bull Case / Expansion | Commercial launch of autonomous marketing agents. | |
| July 20, 2027 | SDNY Class Certification Motion [11] | Stress vs. Upside Cases | Judicial ruling on formal class certification [11]. |
7Tactical Execution Layer
The tactical execution framework is derived from technical chart structure and fundamental valuation bands, representing the report's lowest-confidence component.
| Tactical Parameter | Execution Value | Technical & Structural Anchor |
|---|---|---|
| Best Entry Zone | $23.50 – $25.50 | 200-day moving average and 2.8x FY26E sales support [14]. |
| Add Zone | $26.00 – $28.00 | Post-Q2 consolidation range [45]. |
| Hold Zone | $28.50 – $34.00 | Current channel and DCF baseline valuation [2]. |
| Trim Zone | $37.00 – $41.00 | 12-month base price target boundary. |
| Sell Zone | >$48.00 | Stretched valuation (>5.5x forward sales). |
| Hard Stop-Loss | $20.50 | Thesis Stop: Corresponds to Invalidation Trigger #4. |
| Key Support Levels | $25.20 / $21.50 | Major swing support and consolidation breakout levels [15]. |
| Key Resistance Levels | $32.80 / $36.75 | 52-week peak resistance and historical Class Period high [5]. |
| Beta vs. S&P 500 | 2.10 [30] | High-beta growth software profile [30]. |
| 3-Year Maximum Drawdown | −62.0% [11] | Drawdown during the short report period (Nov 2024–Mar 2025) [11]. |
| Realized 90-Day Volatility | 56.7% [30] | Elevated dispersion driven by MarTech and ad-tech news flow [30]. |
| Current Action Recommendation | HOLD / ACCUMULATE ON PULLBACK | Wait for consolidation into the $25.50–$28.00 range before initiating [52]. |
Closing Audit & Compliance Disclosures
Unverified Figures List
- Master Service Agreement (MSA) Contract Split: Form 10-Q disclosures do not break down RPO into binding minimum purchase obligations versus cancelable usage-based master contracts [17].
- Exact Effective Free Float: Modeled at 224.0M shares, based on basic shares (251.01M) less insider-held and Class B shares (~27.0M) [18].
Self-Audit for Internal Red Flags
- Multiple Consistency: Base Case 36-month price target of $58.00 reconciles with FY29E non-GAAP EPS of $1.98 at an assumed 29.3x multiple, reflecting modest compression from the trailing 32x.
- Share-Count Progression: Share count rolls forward consistently from 262.0M in FY26E to 283.0M in FY31E, reflecting stock compensation offset by cash share buybacks [16].
- Segment Sums: Direct platform revenue and indirect partner revenue sum to total revenue for each projected year [16].
Bias Check
The scenario probability distribution assigns 35.0% weight to downside cases (Stress 10%, Conservative 25%), 40.0% to the central Base Case, and 25.0% to upside cases (Thesis 20%, Aggressive 5%). Assigning higher weight to downside scenarios than to aggressive upside scenarios accounts for the class-action litigation and ad-budget sensitivity [11].
Truncation Disclosure
No sections have been truncated. All sections, financial models, scenario matrices, and audit checks are presented in full detail. Mining-specific parameters were reviewed and categorized as non-applicable given Zeta's enterprise software business model.
Works cited
- EX-99.1 - SEC.gov, https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1851003/000095017024124461/zeta-ex99_1.htm
- Zeta Global Holdings (NYSE:ZETA) - Stock Analysis - Simply Wall St, https://simplywall.st/stocks/us/software/nyse-zeta/zeta-global-holdings
- Zeta Global (ZETA) - Trefis, https://www.trefis.com/data/companies/ZETA
- ZETA News Today | Why did Zeta Global stock go down today?, https://www.marketbeat.com/stocks/NYSE/ZETA/news/
- Zeta Global Holdings Corp Stock Price Today | NYSE - Investing.com, https://www.investing.com/equities/zeta-global-holdings
- Zeta Global (ZETA) Q4 2024 Earnings Call Transcript, https://www.fool.com/earnings/call-transcripts/2025/02/26/zeta-global-zeta-q4-2024-earnings-call-transcript/
- Investment analysis of Zeta Global Holdings Corp | Freedom24, https://freedom24.com/ideas/details/16858?site_lang=en
- Zeta Global Holdings (ZETA) Stock Price, News & Analysis, https://www.stocktitan.net/overview/ZETA/
- Zeta Global Holdings Future Growth - Simply Wall St, https://simplywall.st/stocks/us/software/nyse-zeta/zeta-global-holdings/future
- Klaviyo, Inc. (KVYO) Stock Price, Quote, News & Analysis, https://seekingalpha.com/symbol/KVYO
- In re Zeta Global Holdings Corporation Securities Litigation - Labaton, https://www.labaton.com/cases/davoodi-v-zeta-global-holdings-corp
- Zeta Global Closes $1 Billion Credit Facility For Acquisitions And, https://pulse2.com/zeta-global-closes-1-billion-credit-facility-for-acquisitions-and-share-repurchases/
- Zeta Global Closes $1 Billion Credit Facility for Mergers, https://investors.zetaglobal.com/news/news-details/2026/Zeta-Global-Closes-1-Billion-Credit-Facility-for-Mergers--Acquisitions-Share-Repurchases-and-General-Corporate-Purposes/default.aspx
- HubSpot, Inc. (HUBS) Stock Price, Quote, News & Analysis, https://seekingalpha.com/symbol/HUBS
- LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) Stock Price, Quote, News & Analysis, https://seekingalpha.com/symbol/RAMP
- unknown_url
- Zeta Global posts Q2 2026 profit on higher revenue - Stock Titan, https://www.stocktitan.net/sec-filings/ZETA/10-q-zeta-global-holdings-corp-quarterly-earnings-report-f81bccd4fec9.html
- Zeta Global (ZETA) Short Interest & Short Float | Updated Sep 2026, https://www.marketbeat.com/stocks/NYSE/ZETA/short-interest/
- ZETA SEC Filings - Zeta Global Holdings Corp. 10-K, 10-Q, 8-K Forms, https://www.stocktitan.net/sec-filings/ZETA/
- Zeta Global Holdings Corp. (Form: 10-K, Received - EDGAR Online, https://content.edgar-online.com/ExternalLink/EDGAR/0000950170-25-027338.html?hash=c230732b473878b9b3b4842fe750a6e5bef17cce3a494671a81362558b2bb5da&dest=zeta-ex19_1_htm
- David Steinberg Net Worth (2026) - GuruFocus, https://www.gurufocus.com/insider/184844/david-steinberg
- Christopher E Greiner Net Worth (2026) - GuruFocus, https://www.gurufocus.com/insider/52470/christopher-e-greiner
- Zeta Global (ZETA) Stock Price, News & Analysis - MarketBeat, https://www.marketbeat.com/stocks/NYSE/ZETA/
- EX-99.2 - SEC.gov, https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1851003/000095017024126709/zeta-ex99_2.htm
- Zeta Global Holdings Corp Investor Relations - Alpha Spread, https://www.alphaspread.com/security/nyse/zeta/investor-relations
- Zeta Global Reports 18th Straight “Beat and Raise” Quarter and, https://investors.zetaglobal.com/news/news-details/2026/Zeta-Global-Reports-18th-Straight-Beat-and-Raise-Quarter-and-Record-Full-Year-2025-Results/default.aspx
- ZETA) Secures $1 Billion Credit Facility to Enhance Liquidity - Kalkine, https://kalkine.com/news/financial/zeta-global-nyse-zeta-secures-1-billion-credit-facility-to-enhance-liquidity
- Zeta Global at Technology Leadership Forum 2026: growth, AI and, https://ng.investing.com/news/transcripts/zeta-global-at-technology-leadership-forum-2026-growth-ai-and-scale-93CH-2650876
- Zeta Global CEO David Steinberg Doesn't Need Cookies to Predict, https://www.ice.com/insights/conversations/inside-the-ice-house/zeta-global-ceo-david-steinberg-does-not-need-cookies-to-predict-customer-appetite
- Zeta's AI Marketing Platform Has Been Doing The Heavy Lifting, https://finimize.com/content/zeta-asset-snapshot
- Zeta Global Holdings Corp. (ZETA) Analyst/Investor Day Transcript, https://seekingalpha.com/article/4828623-zeta-global-holdings-corp-zeta-analyst-investor-day-transcript
- Klaviyo (KVYO) Stock Price, Quote, Charts & News - Invezz, https://invezz.com/en-ae/markets/stocks/kvyo-nyse/
- ars_-_2024_annual_report.pdf - SEC.gov, https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1851003/000095017025061155/ars_-_2024_annual_report.pdf
- Earnings call transcript: Zeta Global Q1 2025 EPS Misses, Revenue, https://www.investing.com/news/transcripts/earnings-call-transcript-zeta-global-q1-2025-eps-misses-revenue-beats-93CH-4018498
- ZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP Earnings Call Transcript FY23 Q1, https://www.stockinsights.ai/us/ZETA/earnings-transcript/fy23-q1-1d87
- Zeta (ZETA) Q4 2025 Earnings Transcript | The Motley Fool, https://www.fool.com/earnings/call-transcripts/2026/04/22/zeta-zeta-q4-2025-earnings-transcript/
- ZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP., 10-Q filed on 8/5/2026, https://d18rn0p25nwr6d.cloudfront.net/CIK-0001851003/d05b5c80-e479-4cc3-9fbe-f296e121af40.html
- Zeta Global Holdings Corp. (ZETA) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript, https://seekingalpha.com/article/4930337-zeta-global-holdings-corp-zeta-q2-2026-earnings-call-transcript
- Earnings call transcript: Zeta Global Q1 2026 beats revenue, https://www.investing.com/news/transcripts/earnings-call-transcript-zeta-global-q1-2026-beats-revenue-expectations-93CH-4651588
- Earnings call transcript: Zeta Global Q3 2025 beats revenue, https://www.investing.com/news/transcripts/earnings-call-transcript-zeta-global-q3-2025-beats-revenue-expectations-93CH-4332398
- Zeta Global Holdings Investor Presentation 2025 | PDF - Scribd, https://www.scribd.com/document/885900322/Zeta-Global-Holdings-Corp-Presents-at-Morgan-Stanley-Technology-Media-Telecom-Conference-Mar-03-2025-02-35-PM
- ZETA.US - Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | Stock Discussion & News, https://ceo.ca/ZETA.US
- Stock in Focus - Zeta Global (NYSE: ZETA) - Ophir Asset Management, https://www.ophiram.com.au/stock-in-focus-zeta-global-nyse-zeta/
- Perplexity Finance, https://www.perplexity.ai/finance/lists?preset=peers&symbol=BCG.NS
- Zeta Global slips as investors appear to digest recent results and, https://www.quiverquant.com/news/Zeta+Global+slips+as+investors+appear+to+digest+recent+results+and+weigh+ongoing+overhangs
- NYSE: HUBS - HubSpot stock analysis and financials - FullRatio, https://fullratio.com/stocks/nyse-hubs/hubspot
- VERVE COMPANY REPORT - Inderes.se, https://www.inderes.se/files/b1f492f4-03ad-468c-a772-5ac436a3a475
- Zeta Global Holdings (ZETA) Data Misrepresentation Case - 11th.com, https://11th.com/cases/zetaglobal-investor-suit
- Braze, Inc. (BRZE) Stock Analysis & Key Metrics - KoalaGains, https://koalagains.com/stocks/NASDAQ/BRZE
- Short seller's report claims misconduct in Zeta Global's ... - PPC Land, https://ppc.land/short-sellers-report-claims-misconduct-in-zeta-globals-data-collection-practices/
- Zeta Global (ZETA) Earnings Dates, Reports & Conference Call, https://www.moomoo.com/stock/ZETA-US/earnings?chain_id=Name1K9-3FXPhg.1l21g00&global_content=%7B%22promote_id%22%3A13764,%22sub_promote_id%22%3A57,%22f%22%3A%22www.moomoo.com%2Fstock%2F01088-HK%2Fnews%22%7D
- August 2026's Noteworthy Stocks Priced Below Estimated Fair Value, https://simplywall.st/stocks/us/semiconductors/nasdaq-amd/advanced-micro-devices/news/august-2026s-noteworthy-stocks-priced-below-estimated-fair-v
- Via Transportation (VIA) Short Interest & Short Float - MarketBeat, https://www.marketbeat.com/stocks/NYSE/VIA/short-interest/
- ZETA / Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Stock - Short Interest - Fintel, https://fintel.io/ss/us/zeta