2Multi-Year Financial Forecast & Consensus Model
Scenario World Narratives (2026–2031)
- Bear Case World: Cloud hyperscalers moderate custom ASIC capex in favor of merchant GPU clusters [26]. Lead customer AWS dual-sources its next-generation AI accelerators with Marvell, cutting Alchip’s production volume share from 75% to 40% by 2028 [26]. Geopolitical restrictions limit APAC tape-outs [2]. Revenue stagnates below NT$88B and gross margins fall to 25% [7].
- Base Case World: AWS Trainium 2 ramps smoothly across 2H 2026 and 2027, followed by high-volume tape-outs of 2nm Trainium 3 architecture ramping into 2028–2029 [2]. Automotive ADAS programs in East Asia transition into steady volume production [2]. Gross margins normalize toward 28.5%–30.5% as mass production dominates mix, while operating leverage delivers a 22.0% operating margin [7].
- Bull Case World: Custom ASIC proliferation accelerates, reaching 40% of all hyperscaler server shipments by 2028 [22]. Alchip captures additional design wins at a secondary North American hyperscaler (e.g., Microsoft or Meta custom silicon programs) while maintaining sole-source status on flagship 2nm projects [23]. Annual revenue eclipses NT
420.00 [7].
Multi-Year Financial Projections (2026–2031)
(Figures in NT$ Millions, except per-share data in NT$)
| Scenario & Metric | FY2026E | FY2027E | FY2028E | FY2029E | FY2030E | FY2031E | Extrapolation Benchmark |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BASE CASE | |||||||
| Consolidated Revenue | 70,800.0 | 102,500.0 | 128,000.0 | 153,600.0 | 176,640.0 | 197,837.0 | Extrapolation starts FY2028 [7] |
| YoY Organic Growth % | +128.9% [7] | +44.8% [7] | +24.9% [7] | +20.0% [7] | +15.0% [7] | +12.0% [7] | Turnkey production expansion [2] |
| Turnkey Production Rev | 58,056.0 | 89,175.0 | 112,640.0 | 136,704.0 | 158,976.0 | 179,042.0 | Advanced CoWoS deliveries [2] |
| NRE Design Service Rev | 12,744.0 | 13,325.0 | 15,360.0 | 16,896.0 | 17,664.0 | 18,795.0 | 3nm/2nm design projects [2] |
| Gross Margin % | 36.5% [7] | 32.0% [7] | 30.5% [7] | 29.5% [7] | 29.0% [7] | 28.5% [7] | High-volume production dilution [10] |
| Operating Margin % | 20.5% [7] | 21.0% [7] | 21.5% [7] | 22.0% [7] | 22.0% [7] | 22.0% [7] | SG&A operating scale [7] |
| EBITDA | 15,364.0 | 22,625.0 | 28,870.0 | 35,392.0 | 40,660.8 | 45,524.1 | EBIT + D&A run-rate [7] |
| GAAP Diluted EPS | 150.00 [7] | 215.32 [7] | 270.11 [7] | 326.70 [7] | 371.51 [7] | 412.46 [7] | 17% Taiwan statutory tax [4] |
| FCF Per Share | 113.23 [7] | 166.29 [7] | 211.86 [7] | 258.89 [7] | 296.82 [7] | 331.55 [7] | Capex NT$1.7B–$2.6B/yr [4] |
| Forward P/E (at NT$3,740) | 24.9x | 17.4x | 13.8x | 11.4x | 10.1x | 9.1x | Based on current quote [4] |
| EV / EBITDA | 17.7x | 12.0x | 9.4x | 7.7x | 6.7x | 6.0x | Multiple on forward run-rate |
| Rule of 40 Per Share Metric | 142.8% [7] | 59.0% [7] | 39.5% [7] | 35.0% [7] | 30.0% [7] | 27.1% [7] | Growth % + FCF Margin % [7] |
| BEAR CASE | |||||||
| Consolidated Revenue | 58,000.0 [7] | 72,500.0 [7] | 79,750.0 [7] | 83,738.0 [7] | 86,250.0 [7] | 88,837.0 [7] | AWS dual-sourcing loss [26] |
| YoY Organic Growth % | +87.5% | +25.0% | +10.0% | +5.0% | +3.0% | +3.0% | Volume deceleration |
| Gross Margin % | 32.0% | 28.0% | 26.5% | 25.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | Pricing concessions |
| Operating Margin % | 17.0% | 16.5% | 16.0% | 15.5% | 15.0% | 15.0% | Sub-scale R&D absorption |
| GAAP Diluted EPS | 98.00 [7] | 118.50 [7] | 126.00 [7] | 131.20 [7] | 133.50 [7] | 136.00 [7] | Margin compression |
| FCF Per Share | 65.40 | 82.30 | 89.10 | 92.50 | 94.00 | 95.80 | Inventory working capital drag |
| BULL CASE | |||||||
| Consolidated Revenue | 78,000.0 [7] | 124,800.0 [7] | 168,480.0 [7] | 215,654.0 [7] | 263,100.0 [7] | 310,456.0 [7] | Second CSP win & 2nm dominance [6] |
| YoY Organic Growth % | +152.2% | +60.0% | +35.0% | +28.0% | +22.0% | +18.0% | Structural share gain [22] |
| Gross Margin % | 38.0% | 34.5% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 31.5% | 31.0% | Packaging yield gains [11] |
| Operating Margin % | 22.5% | 23.5% | 24.0% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 24.5% | Operating leverage |
| GAAP Diluted EPS | 145.00 [7] | 235.00 [7] | 325.00 [7] | 420.00 [7] | 515.00 [7] | 610.00 [7] | High earnings torque |
| FCF Per Share | 122.50 | 198.40 | 275.60 | 358.20 | 440.10 | 522.00 | High cash generation |
The Execution Confidence Score is calculated at 72 / 100, decomposed into revenue-target achievability (30/40), reflecting solid 2H 2026 wafer bookings counterbalanced by historical quarterly volatility; margin-assumption sensitivity (24/30), where a
variation in turnkey packaging costs impacts gross margins by
and net EPS by
; and dependency on unannounced catalysts (18/30), with 22% of FY2028–FY2029 revenue requiring new 2nm tape-outs [2].
Consensus Divergence & Base-Rate Assessment
For FY2026, our Base EPS projection of NT$150.00 is +11.1% above the sell-side consensus mean of NT
128.0B matches consensus expectations, but our projected operating margin of 21.5% is conservative relative to Street models of 23.5% due to higher assumed packaging costs [7]. Sustaining a 40.5% EPS compound annual growth rate over four years from a revenue base above NT$70B places Alchip within the top 6% of global semiconductor companies historically [3]. This upper-decile performance is justified by secular datacenter ASIC substitution tailwinds, where custom accelerators are scaling from 27.8% of datacenter servers in 2026 toward 40.0% by 2030 [22].
5Risk Asymmetry, Invalidation Triggers, Allocation & Scorecard
Risk/Reward Skew
Evaluating the downside against the stress case yields:

[7]

[7]

[7]
At 0.96 : 1.0, the current entry point falls well short of the institutional
threshold, indicating inadequate risk/reward asymmetry [7].
Hard Invalidation Triggers
Operational and balance-sheet triggers requiring immediate divestment include: consolidated gross margin declining below 25.0% for two consecutive reporting quarters, signaling commoditization of turnkey services; public filing or supply-chain verification that AWS has awarded >50% of the next-generation Trainium 3 / Inferentia turnkey volume to an alternate vendor; US Department of Commerce updates to EAR export controls that formally prohibit Taiwanese fabless design entities from routing advanced packaging (CoWoS) tape-outs for designated APAC compute clients; and quarterly operating cash flow sustaining negative burn exceeding NT$4.0B across three consecutive quarters without accompanying top-line shipment acceleration [4].
Macro Sensitivity & Trigger Framework
| Macro Factor | Thesis Sensitivity & Elasticity | Trajectory | Monitoring Threshold |
|---|---|---|---|
| US Fed / Global Rate Path | Beta to Rates: Moderate (-0.45). Multiple compression accelerates if rates stay elevated. | Neutral | US 10-Year Treasury Yield exceeding 4.75%. |
| USD / TWD Exchange Rate | Positive correlation. Costs in TWD, revenues primarily billed in USD [10]. | Favorable | Depreciation of TWD beyond 32.50 boosts gross margin by ~120 bps. |
| Hyperscaler Capex Cycles | High beta (+1.65). Directly dictates volume of custom accelerator deployments [26]. | Cyclical Expansion | Combined AI infrastructure capex growth falling below 15% YoY. |
| US BIS Export Controls | High vulnerability (-2.10). Any tightening restricts compute density thresholds [8]. | Tightening | Revisions to EAR total processing performance (TPP) metrics. |
Upside surprises include winning a secondary hyperscaler custom accelerator design (25% probability, +28.0% EPS impact), early scaling of co-packaged optics with Ayar Labs (20% probability, +15.5% EPS impact), and accelerated L4 ADAS volume shipments in Asia (30% probability, +11.0% EPS impact) [2]. Downside risks center on hyperscaler in-sourcing on 2nm (20% probability, −42.0% EPS impact), TSMC CoWoS allocation rationing (25% probability, −18.5% EPS impact), and Taiwan Strait logistical disruptions (10% probability, −60.0% EPS impact) [6].
Pre-Mortem: A 60% Drawdown Over 36 Months
A 60% share price contraction from NT
1,496 by October 2029 would unfold through a distinct sequence: in late 2026 to mid 2027, TSMC advanced packaging bottlenecks force Alchip to accept margin concessions to meet delivery commitments, driving corporate gross margin to 27.5% [2]; from mid 2027 to mid 2028, AWS announces a dual-sourcing architecture on 2nm Trainium 3, splitting volume with Marvell while US export controls prohibit Alchip from shipping ADAS silicon to mainland Chinese automakers [8]; and by mid 2028 to late 2029, top-line growth decelerates to 4% YoY, prompting institutional multiple compression from 55x down to 11.5x on reduced EPS of NT$130.00 [4].
Legal, Regulatory & Intellectual Property Status
No material patent infringement litigation, copyright claims, or employee trade-secret disputes are active against Alchip Technologies. Regulatory exposure remains focused on US Department of Commerce EAR compliance [8]. Following the 2021 Tianjin Phytium sanction, Alchip restructured its compliance protocols to avoid unauthorized export exposure [8]. Status: No material unadjudicated legal overhangs identified.
Portfolio Allocation & Sizing Optimization
The quantitative risk budget caps portfolio loss at 1.00% under the stress drawdown of 57.90%, dictating a maximum allocation:

[7]
Qualitative allocations above this level are overridden by the quantitative risk constraint, capping the position at 1.73% of total assets. For a
275M), representing 3.1% of average daily trading volume, enabling a full exit in under 0.5 days at a 20% ADV execution limit [4]. Staging should follow a 0.75% pilot entry, scaling to 1.25% upon verification of 3nm Trainium 2 volume shipment peaks without gross margin slipping below 30%, and achieving full 1.73% sizing upon validated 2nm tape-out execution [2].
Institutional Quality Scorecard
| Scorecard Metric | Category Score (0–10) | Assigned Factor Weight | Weighted Product | Component Justification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Strength & Liquidity | 9.8 / 10 | 15% | 1.47 | NT$52.8B net cash surplus; virtually no debt [4]. |
| Revenue Quality, Moat & Position | 8.2 / 10 | 15% | 1.23 | Top-tier 3nm/2nm physical design; CoWoS expertise [2]. |
| Margin Resilience & Operating Leverage | 6.5 / 10 | 10% | 0.65 | Gross margins compress under turnkey volume ramp [7]. |
| Capital Allocation & Track Record | 8.5 / 10 | 10% | 0.85 | Prudent R&D investments; disciplined share count [4]. |
| Risk-Adjusted Valuation | 5.2 / 10 | 15% | 0.78 | 55.3x trailing P/E creates multiple compression drag [4]. |
| Forecast Reliability | 7.0 / 10 | 10% | 0.70 | EPS guidance accurate; revenue timing volatile [3]. |
| Ownership & Alignment | 7.5 / 10 | 5% | 0.38 | Co-founders active; insider stake modest at 3.86% [4]. |
| Liquidity & Tradability | 9.5 / 10 | 5% | 0.48 | Deep liquidity; institutional investor base [1]. |
| Customer ROI & Defensibility | 8.8 / 10 | 10% | 0.88 | High tape-out failure avoidance value [11]. |
| Moat Insulation vs Build-Buy | 8.0 / 10 | 5% | 0.40 | High replacement frictions on active projects [15]. |
| Weighted Institutional Composite | — | 100% | 8.15 / 10.0 | Institutional Grade: 81.5 / 100 |
The Base-Case Execution Likelihood Score is set at 68 / 100, reflecting potential bottlenecks in TSMC packaging allocation and customer-driven design revision slips [2].
Final Investment Verdict
Existing holders should maintain a HOLD stance, as multi-year earnings expansion from 3nm/2nm ramps provides sufficient earnings torque to absorb multiple compression [2]. For new capital, the recommendation is to ACCUMULATE ON WEAKNESS / SELECTIVE BUY only on pullbacks below NT$3,300.00, which restores 36-month return potential toward +80% and establishes a favorable risk/reward skew. Targets remain: 12-Month: NT$4,737.00; 24-Month: NT$5,402.00; 36-Month: NT$5,881.00; and Probability-Weighted Target: NT$5,810.00 [7].
Bear-Case Steelman
Alchip functions essentially as a packaging logistics intermediary and contract engineering firm whose unit profitability will erode as lower-margin turnkey manufacturing becomes the dominant revenue driver [7]. The market awards Alchip multiples suited to proprietary architecture platforms, ignoring the fact that it owns neither standard silicon intellectual property nor proprietary interconnect fabrics [25]. As hyperscalers institutionalize internal physical design capabilities and adopt standardized chiplet protocols, they will either bring back-end implementation in-house or pit Alchip against GUC and Faraday in margin-destructive bidding rounds [10]. Because over 70% of turnkey cash flows stem from a single hyperscaler client, the loss of a single design iteration would leave Alchip with underutilized engineering capacity, structurally impaired margins, and a de-rating to commodity assembly multiples [2].
1Business Architecture, Unit Economics, Moat & Contractual Visibility
Business Model & Moat Classification
Alchip operates as a fabless ASIC design service and turnkey manufacturing partner [8]. Its business architecture bridges the gap between system architecture specifications established by cloud hyperscalers and physical silicon execution managed by foundries and OSAT providers, primarily TSMC and ASE Group [8]. The company operates two revenue streams: Non-Recurring Engineering (NRE) design services, which encompass logic synthesis, place-and-route, timing closure, power optimization, and mask tooling preparation; and Turnkey ASIC Production, which entails wafer procurement, advanced multi-die packaging management (CoWoS-S/CoWoS-L), wafer-level testing, and delivery of finished silicon modules [2].
The core economic moat is classified under High Switching Costs and Intangible Physical Implementation IP. At the 3nm and 2nm nodes, designing high-power (>1000W) AI processors with multi-die High Bandwidth Memory (HBM3e/HBM4) integrations requires specialized timing closure and thermal integrity engineering [10]. Switching design service partners midway through an architecture cycle induces a 12-to-18-month delay and risks hundreds of millions of dollars in foundry redesign costs [15]. Consequently, competitive insulation is graded at 4.0 / 5.0.
Moat Durability Timeline
The economic moat is widening in the near term (2026–2027) as physical implementation complexity at 3nm/2nm filters out lower-tier ASIC design service providers [2]. However, the moat risks eroding in the medium-to-long term (post-2028). As hyperscalers standardize on open chiplet interconnects (UCIe) and develop increasingly capable internal physical design teams, the value-add of pure-play design service intermediaries compresses toward basic logistics and wafer brokerage [11].
Build-vs-Buy and Copy Risk Dynamics
Tier-1 competitors such as Global Unichip (3443.TW) and Marvell (MRVL) possess comparable technical capabilities [15]. Replicating Alchip’s specific engineering talent pool in advanced packaging requires upwards of $300M in sustained capital allocation and 3 to 5 years of collaborative tuning alongside TSMC’s Open Innovation Platform (OIP) ecosystem [8]. Hyperscalers maintain internal architecture teams [22]. However, designing physical layout, managing yield ramps, and absorbing TSMC supply-chain allocation liabilities are non-core tasks that hyperscalers continue to outsource to preserve internal engineering bandwidth [10]. Alchip represents a viable acquisition target for merchant chipmakers or US-based EDA/IP vendors seeking turnkey ASIC operations [8]. However, given Alchip’s headquarters in Taiwan and Cayman incorporation, cross-border regulatory resistance from Taiwan’s Investment Commission and the US CFIUS poses an acquisition friction, capping M&A premium floors at 20%–25% above 52-week moving averages [8].
Customer Return on Investment & Loss Avoidance
Alchip eliminates fatal tape-out failure and advanced packaging yield collapse [11]. At 3nm, a single failed tape-out cycle results in a direct loss of $50M–$100M in mask tooling and design expenditures, alongside the forfeiture of first-to-market cloud computing capacity [15]. The value proposition is quantifiable: Alchip accelerates time-to-market by 2 to 4 quarters relative to standard in-house implementations and delivers higher packaging yields on complex CoWoS-S/CoWoS-L configurations [11]. Pricing defensibility is high during NRE phases, where pricing is insensitive to broader macroeconomic budget reductions [10]. In turnkey production, however, hyperscalers exert continuous volume pricing pressure, compressing Alchip’s production markup to low double digits [18]. Customer-ROI defensibility is scored at 8.5 / 10.
Sector-Specific Unit Economics: Hardware & Advanced Semiconductors
| Operating Parameter | FY2024 Historical | FY2025 Historical | FY2026 Base Projection | FY2028 Normalized Run-Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Node Exposure (<7nm) | 85% of Revenue [20] | 87% of Revenue [20] | 94% of Revenue [6] | >98% of Revenue |
| Leading Edge (3nm / 2nm Mix) | <2% of Revenue [6] | 14% of Revenue [6] | 55% of Revenue [6] | >80% of Revenue |
| HPC & AI Application Mix | 89% of Revenue | 83% of Revenue [20] | 88% of Revenue [10] | 85% of Revenue |
| Blended Wafer ASP Factor | Baseline (1.0x) | 1.15x (5nm mix) [21] | 2.10x (3nm ramp) [2] | 3.20x (2nm CoWoS ramp) [6] |
| Gross Margin Profile | 22.0% (Production heavy) [6] | 38.5% (High NRE mix) [6] | 36.5% (NRE transition) [7] | 30.5% (Mass turnkey ramp) [7] |
Quality of Revenue
Revenue is partitioned across two operational models: Recurring Program Turnkey Production, which accounts for 75% to 85% of normalized revenue, supported by 4 to 6-quarter visibility through binding foundry wafer allocations; and Milestone-Driven NRE Services, which generate 15% to 25% of normalized revenue at gross margins exceeding 50% [6]. Overall revenue quality is scored at 7.5 / 10, reflecting strong contractual backing tempered by customer concentration [2].
Customer Concentration & Revenue Visibility
Alchip exhibits substantial customer concentration [2]. Its lead North American hyperscaler client accounts for approximately 65% to 75% of total turnkey production revenue [2]. APAC automotive and consumer design customers represent the balance [10]. Revenue visibility is supported by 12-month forward binding purchase orders for wafers and CoWoS packaging allocations placed with TSMC, complemented by multi-year Master Service Agreements (MSAs) spanning 3nm and 2nm architecture development cycles [2].
Management Track Record & Incentive Alignment
| Quarter | Reported Revenue (NT$ B) | Consensus Rev Variance | Reported EPS (NT$) | Consensus EPS Variance | Primary Variance Driver |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 14.69B [23] | +2.23% [23] | 22.46 [3] | +7.05% [23] | Robust 7nm/5nm production volume [20] |
| Q4 2024 | 13.26B [23] | −2.00% [23] | 23.00 [23] | +9.63% [23] | Favorable product mix & FX gains [3] |
| Q1 2025 | 10.48B [23] | −6.84% [23] | 17.69 [23] | +0.06% [23] | Legacy node volume slowdown [21] |
| Q2 2025 | 8.91B [23] | −12.30% [23] | 16.40 [3] | −3.07% [23] | Transition lull between generations [6] |
| Q3 2025 | 6.57B [3] | −28.35% [23] | 16.41 [23] | +0.18% [23] | NRE milestone deferrals [10] |
| Q4 2025 | 4.84B [23] | −25.08% [23] | 18.30 [6] | +10.84% [23] | High-margin NRE mix offsets volume dip [6] |
| Q1 2026 | 4.15B [23] | −11.89% [23] | 17.23 [23] | +13.88% [23] | Gross margin expansion to 50% [2] |
| Q2 2026 | 7.74B [23] | −10.83% [23] | 20.00 [23] | +0.45% [23] | 3nm production ramp begins [2] |
Executive compensation consists of a modest base salary combined with performance-contingent equity awards linked to ROE, annual net income hurdles, and customer project delivery milestones [32]. Insiders and executive management hold 3.86% of outstanding equity directly, with board members holding 2.28% [4]. Key-person risk is elevated due to reliance on CEO Johnny Shen and Chairman Kinying Kwan for direct client interfaces and TSMC executive relationships [8].
Executive Summary & Key Investment Metrics
Beginning Summary
- Stock Name & Ticker: Alchip Technologies, Limited (TWSE: 3661 / 3661.TW) [1].
- Current Share Price: NT$3,740.00 (as of October 3, 2026) [3].
- Research Date: October 3, 2026.
- Potential Stock Price Targets & Return Outlook:
- 12-Month Potential Target: NT$4,737.00 [+26.7%]
- 24-Month Potential Target: NT$5,402.00 [+44.4%]
- 36-Month Potential Target: NT$5,881.00 [+57.2%]
- Institutional Scorecard Score: 81.5 / 100
- Base-Case Execution Likelihood Score: 68 / 100
- Investment Advice: HOLD for existing institutional positions; ACCUMULATE ON PULLBACKS / SELECTIVE BUY for long-duration new capital below NT$3,300.00.
- Brief Explanation of Investment Advice: Alchip exhibits robust operational leverage as Tier-1 hyperscaler custom silicon transitions from 5nm into high-volume 3nm and 2nm production [2]. However, at the current price of NT$3,740.00, the 36-month base-case total return of +57.2% fails to achieve the mandated institutional 100% total return hurdle [7]. Structural multiple compression from 55.3x trailing toward 18.0x forward earnings as revenue scales offsets an otherwise strong +40.5% EPS compound annual growth rate [3].
Key Investment Statistics Summary Table
| Metric | Measurement / Status | Context / Valuation Methodology |
|---|---|---|
| Overall Investment Stock Score | 78 / 100 | Synthesized across top-line recovery torque, balance-sheet net cash, and valuation de-rating drag [4]. |
| Founder-Led Status | Yes | Led by co-founders Kinying Kwan (Chairman) and Johnny Shen (CEO) since 2003 inception [8]. |
| CEO Score | 88 / 100 | Recognized operational execution in leading-edge CoWoS packaging and high-performance computing (HPC) ASICs [10]. |
| Commodity Dependence & Deck | N/A | Pure-play fabless semiconductor design services firm; zero raw commodity extraction or exposure [8]. |
| Sector & Sector P/E Ratio | Semiconductors (ASIC / Fabless Design) | Global fabless design median: 28.5x P/E; High-growth AI ASIC peer cluster: 42.0x P/E [4]. |
| Best of 4 Peers Ranked (36-Mo Risk-Adjusted Return) | Rank 2 of 4 | 1. Global Unichip (3443.TW) | 2. Alchip (3661.TW) | 3. Marvell (MRVL) | 4. Faraday (3035.TW) [13]. |
| Forward PEG Ratios (1, 2, 3, 4, 5-Yr) | 0.21 / 0.40 / 0.54 / 0.55 / 0.74 | Base forward P/E divided by projected EPS growth trajectory across 2026–2030 [3]. |
| Current Fair Value & Variance | NT$3,863.90 [+3.3%] | DCF base model midpoint (11.0% WACC, 2.0% terminal growth rate) [7]. |
| Balance Sheet Price Floor & Variance | NT$699.79 [-81.3%] | Book value tangible liquidation support per share (NT$60.34B book equity) [4]. |
| Share Count: Current vs 36-Month Base Case | 86.21M basic / 86.95M FD 88.90M FD |
Reflects 88.90M projected fully diluted shares; incremental issuance announced by company is 0.0% [4]. |
| Insider Ownership % | 3.86% direct (Board/Exec: 2.28% reported) | Stable governance core; institutional holdings comprise 57.3% of shares [4]. |
| Insider Buying in Last 6 Months | NOT RELIABLY AVAILABLE | No Form 144 or TWSE material insider accumulation filings disclosed over trailing 90 days. |
| Short Squeeze Potential Score | 14 / 100 | Margin short balance is negligible (20 sheets vs 5,767 margin long balance sheets) [5]. |
| Share Buyback Program Announced | None (0.0% of public float) | Capital allocated toward foundry wafer deposits and working capital inventory [4]. |
| Diluted vs Fully Diluted Share Count | 86.21M basic vs 86.95M fully diluted | Accounts for 0.74M outstanding employee stock options and restricted stock awards [4]. |
| Probability of Buyback in Next 6 Months | < 5.0% | High internal cash re-investment rate required for leading-edge advanced packaging ramps [6]. |
| Cash Runway vs Operational Self-Sufficiency | Operationally Self-Sustaining | Operationally cash-flow positive; fortified by NT$53.09B in liquid cash reserves [4]. |
| Total Debt vs Cash | NT$289.79M debt vs NT$53.09B cash | Robust net cash position of NT$52.80B (NT$607.25 per fully diluted share) [4]. |
| Debt Restructure Dates & Restructure Score | None; Debt Risk Score: 0 / 100 | Short-term revolving working capital lines only; zero structural term maturities [4]. |
| Gross Margins (Current / 3-Yr / 5-Yr) | 37.2% 29.5% 28.5% |
Compression reflects turnkey production mix increasing over high-margin NRE [4]. |
| Operating Margins (Current / 3-Yr / 5-Yr) | 23.3% 22.0% 22.0% |
SG&A operating leverage balances production-driven gross margin dilution [4]. |
| Regulatory, Geopolitical Risk Score | 78 / 100 | Exposed to US Department of Commerce export controls and Taiwan geopolitical concentration [6]. |
| Moat Score & Classification | 86 / 100 (Switching Costs / Advanced IP) | Proprietary 3nm/2nm physical design methodology, CoWoS integration, and TSMC OIP alignment [6]. |
| Primary Competitive Advantage | Turnkey design neutrality & CoWoS volume track record | Pure-play ASIC model avoids merchant product conflicts with hyperscaler customers [8]. |
| Rule of 40 (Current / 1 / 2 / 3 / 4-Yr Out) | Current: −49.4% | Y1: 142.8% | Y2: 59.0% | Y3: 39.5% | Y4: 35.0% | Reflects recovery from the FY2025 product lull into high-volume turnkey ramps [2]. |
| Analyst Coverage & Consensus Targets | 16 Contributing Analysts [2,4,19] | Mean: NT$5,772.00; Average: NT 3,755.00; High: NT$6,800.00 [4]. |
| Mining Reserve Life & Spot / Offtake Deck | N/A | Fabless semiconductor design services firm; zero mining operations or offtake reserves [8]. |
0Output Contract & Investment Mandate
Reporting Parameters & Anchor Inputs
The reference date for this institutional research report is October 3, 2026. The primary reporting currency is the New Taiwan Dollar (NTD / NT$), with secondary foreign exchange calculations referenced in US Dollars (USD) at an assumed foreign exchange benchmark of
. Alchip Technologies, Limited operates under a calendar fiscal-year convention ending December 31.
| Input Parameter | Value | Source Tag | Confidence Tier |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Price | NT$3,740.00 | TWSE Market Close, October 2, 2026 [3] | VERIFIED |
| Diluted Share Count | 86.21M shares | Q2 2026 Financial Statements / TWSE MOPS Disclosures [2] | VERIFIED |
| Fully Diluted Share Count | 86.95M shares | 86.21M basic + 0.74M unvested options and RSAs [4] | DERIVED |
| Market Capitalization | NT$325.20B ($10.24B USD) | Fully diluted shares multiplied by price ( ) [7] |
DERIVED |
| Enterprise Value (EV) | NT$272.40B ($8.58B USD) | Market Cap minus Net Cash ( ) [7] |
DERIVED |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | NT$53.09B ($1.67B USD) | Q2 2026 Balance Sheet Filing [4] | VERIFIED |
| Gross Total Debt | NT$289.79M ($9.13M USD) | Q2 2026 Balance Sheet Current Liabilities [1] | VERIFIED |
| Trailing Multiple Used | 55.31x Trailing P/E | Price NT 67.62 [4] |
DERIVED |
Investment Mandate Calibration
- Mandated Return Hurdle: 100% total return within a 36-month investment horizon, establishing a required terminal share price of NT$7,480.00.
- Base-Case Performance Against Hurdle: The modeled Base Case yields a 36-month terminal share price target of NT$5,881.00 (+57.2% total return) [7]. The base case DOES NOT CLEAR the mandate hurdle, falling short by 42.8 percentage points [7].
- Probability of Clearing Mandate Hurdle: 30.0% (achieved solely in the Thesis/Upside and Aggressive operating scenarios) [7].
- Holding Period: 36 months (October 2026 through October 2029).
- Portfolio Risk Budget: Maximum acceptable portfolio-level loss in the stress drawdown scenario is capped at 1.0%.
- Consensus Integrity: Consensus estimates are anchored by 16 contributing institutional equity analysts tracked via Bloomberg, S&P Global Market Intelligence, and FactSet [2]. Because coverage exceeds the 5-analyst threshold, consensus is treated as institutional signal rather than statistical noise.
- Litigation & Allegation Governance: Prior US Department of Commerce Bureau of Industry and Security (BIS) entity list additions (e.g., Phytium in 2021) are verified regulatory actions [8]. Ongoing US-China advanced packaging and EDA export control updates are treated as evolving macro regulatory headwinds rather than unadjudicated allegations [8].
Executive Summary: Analytical Takeaways & Verdict
Strategic Takeaways
- The 3nm Turnkey Production Inflection Underpins Structural Top-Line Recovery: Following an interim cyclical lull during FY2025 due to legacy node tape-out gaps, Alchip is realizing sequential production acceleration in 2H 2026 powered by Tier-1 North American hyperscaler AI accelerators (including AWS Trainium 2 on TSMC 3nm and early Trainium 3 architecture tape-outs) [2]. Consolidated FY2026 revenue is projected to accelerate +128.9% YoY to NT$70.80B [7].
- Gross Margin Normalization Creates an Unappreciated Valuation Drag: Revenue mix is shifting structurally from high-margin Non-Recurring Engineering (NRE) design services (at >50% gross margin) to mass turnkey production (at 18%–25% gross margin) [4]. Consolidated gross margins will normalize from 50.0% in Q1 2026 to sub-30.0% by FY2029 [4]. Operating leverage will preserve operating margins around 20.5%–22.0%, but terminal gross margin expansion is structurally capped [7].
- Pristine Balance Sheet Insulates Against Cyclical Downside: Alchip maintains NT$52.80B in net cash (equivalent to ~16% of total market capitalization) and carries zero structural long-term debt [4]. Capital expenditures remain disciplined, providing operational self-sufficiency without dilution risk across our entire forecast window [4].
- Valuation De-Rating Offsets Operating Torque: The stock trades at 55.3x trailing earnings [4]. Even as EPS scales aggressively from NT
326.70 in FY2029, exit multiple compression toward 18.0x forward earnings limits the 36-month expected return to +57.2%, suppressing risk/reward asymmetry [3]. - Customer Concentration Remains a Primary Vulnerability: North American cloud service providers account for over 75% of production backlog [6]. Hyperscaler dual-sourcing initiatives or milestone delays represent an immediate threat to terminal enterprise value [10].
Verdict Line & Core Assessment
- Recommendation: HOLD for existing portfolios; ACCUMULATE ON WEAKNESS / SELECTIVE BUY below NT$3,300.00 for new capital.
- 12-Month Base Target: NT$4,737.00 (Exit P/E 22.0x on FY27E EPS of NT$215.32) [7].
- 24-Month Base Target: NT$5,402.00 (Exit P/E 20.0x on FY28E EPS of NT$270.11) [7].
- 36-Month Base Target: NT$5,881.00 (Exit P/E 18.0x on FY29E EPS of NT$326.70) [7].
- Probability-Weighted 36-Month Target: NT$5,810.00 (+55.3% expected ROI) [7].
- Meets Return Hurdle?: No (clearing probability is 30.0%) [7].
- Best in Category Assessment: For new capital targeting custom ASIC exposure, Global Unichip (GUC, 3443.TW) offers superior multi-client diversification and TSMC equity backing [8], while Marvell Technology (MRVL) offers superior proprietary networking IP defensibility [13]. Alchip is second-ranked due to extreme customer concentration risk [2].
- Single Greatest Upside Driver: Sustained sole-source volume allocation for AWS Trainium 3 across 2nm CoWoS production coupled with a second Tier-1 US hyperscaler design win [6].
- Single Most Likely Thesis-Killer: Hyperscaler custom silicon in-sourcing or reallocation of flagship ASIC tape-outs to merchant silicon or competing design firms (e.g., Marvell or Broadcom), causing production cancellations [24].
3Capital Structure, Balance-Sheet Stress Test & Market Microstructure
Liquidity Stack & Debt Maturity Schedule
Alchip operates an equity-funded capital structure, with zero long-term convertible notes, zero publicly traded corporate debentures, and negligible short-term trade credit lines [4].
| Capital Structure Component | Carrying Value (NT$ Millions) | Currency Equivalent (USD Millions) | Contractual Terms / Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | 53,090.0 [4,7] | $1,672.1M | Liquid bank deposits in TWD/USD [4] |
| Short-Term Borrowings (Debt) | 289.8 [4] | $9.1M | Rolling unsecured working capital facilities [4] |
| Net Cash Surplus | 52,800.2 [4,7] | $1,663.0M | Zero long-term debt liabilities [4] |
| Total Stockholders’ Equity | 60,340.0 [4] | $1,900.5M | Book value of NT$699.79 per share [4] |
| Contractual Debt Maturities | None beyond 360 days | N/A | No term debentures or convertibles [4] |
Capital Gap & Free Cash Flow Analysis
Alchip’s fabless turnkey architecture requires minimal property, plant, and equipment capex [4]. Operating cash requirements center almost entirely on working capital swings: receivables from cloud hyperscalers, wafer inventory prepayments to TSMC, and packaging tooling fees [4].
| Cash Flow Component (NT$ Millions) | FY2026E | FY2027E | FY2028E | FY2029E | FY2030E | FY2031E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow (OCF) | 11,545.0 | 16,567.0 | 20,897.0 | 25,416.0 | 29,065.0 | 32,439.0 |
| Maintenance Capex | (350.0) | (400.0) | (450.0) | (500.0) | (550.0) | (600.0) |
| Growth Capex (EDA Tools & Labs) | (1,350.0) [18] | (1,600.0) | (1,750.0) | (1,900.0) | (1,950.0) | (2,000.0) |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | 9,845.0 [7] | 14,567.0 [7] | 18,697.0 [7] | 23,016.0 [7] | 26,565.0 [7] | 29,839.0 [7] |
| Annual Funding Surplus / (Deficit) | +9,845.0 | +14,567.0 | +18,697.0 | +23,016.0 | +26,565.0 | +29,839.0 |
Dual-Track Dilution Model & Share-Count Roll-Forward
Given Alchip's NT$52.80B net cash balance, the probability of an emergency dilutive down-round financing is assessed at 0.0% [4]. Even under severe operational stress, liquidity needs are met organically without issuing external common equity [4].
| Share Count Metric | FY2026E | FY2027E | FY2028E | FY2029E | FY2030E | FY2031E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beginning Fully Diluted Count | 86.21M [4] | 86.95M [7] | 87.60M [7] | 88.25M [7] | 88.90M [7] | 89.50M [7] |
| SBC Restrictive Shares & Options | +0.74M [7] | +0.65M [7] | +0.65M [7] | +0.65M [7] | +0.60M [7] | +0.50M [7] |
| Common Issuances / Secondary | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Share Repurchases (Buybacks) | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Ending Diluted Shares (Base Track) | 86.95M [7] | 87.60M [7] | 88.25M [7] | 88.90M [7] | 89.50M [7] | 90.00M [7] |
| Base Track Diluted EPS (NT$) | 150.00 [7] | 215.32 [7] | 270.11 [7] | 326.70 [7] | 371.51 [7] | 412.46 [7] |
| Stressed Track Shares (Down-Round) | 86.95M | 87.60M | 88.25M | 88.90M | 89.50M | 90.00M |
| Stressed Track EPS (NT$) | 98.00 [7] | 118.50 [7] | 126.00 [7] | 131.20 [7] | 133.50 [7] | 136.00 [7] |
The runway-to-breakeven clock confirms that Alchip is operationally self-sustaining and net cash positive, with no external financing required [4]. Banking facilities maintain standard covenants (Tangible Net Worth > NT$15B, Current Ratio > 1.2x) [4]. The company’s actual Current Ratio stands at 2.91x, creating an ample buffer against liquidity triggers [4].
Market Microstructure & Technical Diagnostics
Short selling activity is minimal on the Taiwan Stock Exchange [5]. The official margin short interest balance stands at 20 sheets (20,000 shares) against a margin long balance of 5,767 sheets [5]. Short interest as a percentage of public float is 0.02% [5]. Days to cover is negligible at 0.01 days based on an average daily volume (ADV) of 2.37 million shares [4]. Foreign institutional ownership stands at 50.4% (43,436 sheets), domestic investment trusts (SITEs) hold 1.75%, and proprietary broker desks hold 3.52% [5]. Total institutional ownership equals 57.3% [5]. Squeeze risk is evaluated at 1.4 / 10 (Extremely Low), indicating that price discovery is driven by fundamental and allocation factors rather than technical short covering [5].
4Valuation, DCF Sensitivity & Price Scenario Matrix
Peer Group Benchmarking
| Peer Company | Ticker | Market Cap (USD B) | FY27E Forward P/E | FY27E EV/EBITDA | Operating Margin % | 3-Yr Revenue CAGR | Balance Sheet Net Cash | Relative Allocation Preference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alchip Technologies | 3661.TW | $10.2B [1] | 17.4x [4] | 12.0x | 21.0% [7] | +40.5% [3] | +$1.66B [7] | Baseline Under Analysis |
| Global Unichip (GUC) | 3443.TW | $33.4B [16] | 42.5x [16] | 32.0x [16] | 12.5% [16] | +26.0% | +$0.32B [16] | PREFERRED: Lower concentration [25] |
| Faraday Technology | 3035.TW | $1.8B [14] | 24.5x | 16.5x | 14.0% | +18.5% | +$0.11B | AVOID: Node maturity lag [25] |
| Marvell Technology | MRVL | $238.8B [13] | 38.9x [35] | 26.5x [13] | 24.0% [13] | +22.0% [13] | -$1.35B [13] | TACTICAL: Premier optical IP [12] |
GUC trades at a premium multiple due to TSMC parentage and diversified customer exposure [16]. Alchip trades at an optical forward P/E discount (17.4x FY27E EPS) that reflects market concern over AWS single-client concentration [2].
Intrinsic Valuation: Discounted Cash Flow Analysis
The WACC build utilizes a Taiwan 10-Year Sovereign Bond yield of 1.65%, an Equity Risk Premium of 6.00%, an equity beta of 1.25, and a Taiwan cross-strait geopolitical risk premium of 2.00%, generating an adjusted cost of equity of 11.15% [3]. Combining this with an after-tax cost of debt of 2.08% under a 99.5% equity / 0.5% debt capital structure yields a baseline WACC of 11.13% [4].
| WACC \ Terminal Growth (g) | 1.5% Terminal Growth | 2.0% Terminal Growth | 2.5% Terminal Growth | 3.0% Terminal Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% WACC | NT$4,128.40 [7] | NT$4,301.70 [7] | NT$4,498.10 [7] | NT$4,722.50 [7] |
| 11.0% WACC | NT$3,730.90 [7] | NT$3,863.90 [7] | NT$4,012.40 [7] | NT$4,179.50 [7] |
| 12.0% WACC | NT$3,410.00 [7] | NT$3,514.40 [7] | NT$3,629.80 [7] | NT$3,758.00 [7] |
| 13.0% WACC | NT$3,145.50 [7] | NT$3,229.20 [7] | NT$3,320.80 [7] | NT$3,421.50 [7] |
| 14.0% WACC | NT$2,924.00 [7] | NT$2,992.10 [7] | NT$3,066.10 [7] | NT$3,146.90 [7] |
Total stockholders' equity of NT
699.79 per share== [4]. Under reverse DCF modeling at NT$3,740.00, the market is pricing an 18.2% 5-year revenue CAGR and a 19.5% terminal operating margin [4]. Current market levels do not price in extreme hyper-growth, but reflect an orderly mid-tier recovery.
Rolling Price Forecast: Multi-Horizon Scenario Distribution
| Scenario | Probability | 12-Month Target | 24-Month Target | 36-Month Target | 36-Month ROI | Clears Mandate Hurdle? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stress | 10% [7] | NT$1,659.00 [7] | NT$1,638.00 [7] | NT$1,574.00 [7] | −57.9% [7] | No [7] |
| Conservative | 20% [7] | NT$3,060.00 [7] | NT$3,465.00 [7] | NT$3,750.00 [7] | +0.3% [7] | No [7] |
| Base | 40% [7] | NT$4,737.00 [7] | NT$5,402.00 [7] | NT$5,881.00 [7] | +57.2% [7] | No [7] |
| Thesis / Upside | 20% [7] | NT$6,240.00 [7] | NT$7,245.00 [7] | NT$7,800.00 [7] | +108.6% [7] | Yes [7] |
| Aggressive | 10% [7] | NT$7,420.00 [7] | NT$9,000.00 [7] | NT$9,900.00 [7] | +164.7% [7] | Yes [7] |
| Probability-Weighted | 100% [7] | NT$4,663.00 [7] | NT$5,367.00 [7] | NT$5,810.00 [7] | +55.3% [7] | No [7] |
Target prices decompose directly into forecast EPS multiplied by assumed exit multiples: Stress case reflects FY29E EPS NT
250.00
15.0x; Base reflects EPS NT
390.00
20.0x; and Aggressive reflects EPS NT$450.00
22.0x [4].
Threshold Probability & Reflexivity Analysis
The probability of achieving the mandated
return over 36 months is 30.0% [7]. The cumulative probability of experiencing a >30% drawdown across the investment horizon is 28.0%. Discounting the probability-weighted 36-month target of NT$5,810.00 back three years at the 11.13% WACC yields a present value of NT$4,233.00, which aligns within 9.5% of the DCF base model midpoint of NT$3,863.90 [7]. Alchip's core business is decoupled from equity-issuance reflexivity; operations do not require external equity or cheap debt financing [4]. Valuation reflexivity is driven by institutional capital flows into global AI hardware infrastructure themes [5].
6Catalyst Calendar
| Date | Operational / Financial Event | Thesis Validation / Invalidation Impact | Expected Move |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2026 [23] | Q3 2026 Earnings Release | Validates 2H 2026 3nm turnkey production ramp and inflection toward record revenue [2]. | ![]() |
| Nov 11, 2026 [4] | Investor Conference Call | Details 2nm project tape-out pipeline and FY2027 wafer reservation visibility [2]. | ![]() |
| Dec 01, 2026 | AWS re:Invent Conference | Validates deployment scale and benchmark performance of custom AI accelerator infrastructure. | ![]() |
| Jan 15, 2027 | Monthly Revenue Disclosure | Confirms seasonal strength and turnkey volume momentum heading into FY2027. | ![]() |
| Feb 25, 2027 | Q4 and FY2026 Full-Year Results | Invalidation test: Confirms full-year EPS delivery against our base estimate of NT$150.00 [7]. | ![]() |
| Mar 20, 2027 | GTC / AI Hardware Ecosystem Summit | Highlights partnerships in Co-Packaged Optics (Ayar Labs) and NVLink custom semi ecosystems [11]. | ![]() |
| May 08, 2027 | Q1 2027 Quarterly Earnings | Checks gross margin stabilization as high-volume turnkey production scales [2]. | ![]() |
| Jun 03, 2027 | Computex Taipei Keynotes | Validates automotive ADAS tape-out milestones and secondary hyperscaler client engagements [2]. | ![]() |
| Aug 14, 2027 | Q2 2027 Earnings Release | Mid-year inflection check: Validates 2nm advanced design NRE revenue contributions [6]. | ![]() |
7Tactical Execution Layer
| Field Parameter | Tactical Value Level | Technical & Fundamental Rationale |
|---|---|---|
| Best Entry Zone | NT 3,250.00 |
Represents 14.5x–15.5x FY27E EPS; aligns with lower boundary of DCF fair value band [7]. |
| Add Zone | NT 3,480.00 |
Provides favorable risk/reward skew (>2.0:1) as 3nm volume ramp accelerates [2]. |
| Hold Zone | NT 4,400.00 |
Current price consolidation channel; captures organic earnings growth [3]. |
| Trim Zone | NT 4,900.00 |
Multiple approaches 23x forward earnings; multiple compression risk increases [7]. |
| Sell / Exit Zone | NT 5,600.00 |
Approaches historical 52-week peak; fully prices in aggressive bull-case outcomes [3]. |
| Hard Stop Level | NT$2,420.00 | Structural breakdown below 52-week low (NT$2,480.00); corresponds to Invalidation Trigger 2 [3]. |
| Key Support 1 (50-DMA) | NT$3,717.00 [4] | Primary moving-average technical support level [4]. |
| Key Support 2 (200-DMA) | NT$3,712.50 [4] | Long-term institutional trendline baseline support [4]. |
| Key Resistance 1 | NT$4,475.00 [3] | Previous distribution ceiling and analyst consensus inflection zone [3]. |
| Key Resistance 2 | NT$5,640.00 [3] | 52-week absolute peak quotation [3]. |
| Beta (5-Year) | 1.25 [3,4] | Above-average systematic volatility relative to TAIEX index [4]. |
| 3-Year Maximum Drawdown | −56.0% | Peak-to-trough contraction experienced during the 2024–2025 product lull [3]. |
| Realized Volatility (Annual) | 44.8% | Historical standard deviation of weekly price changes over trailing 52 weeks. |
| Current Action | HOLD / ACCUMULATE ON PULLBACK | Maintain exposure; refrain from chasing at current resistance levels. |
| Timing Verdict | WAIT FOR PULLBACK | Accumulate positions near the NT$3,250.00 support zone. |
The hard stop at NT$2,420.00 operates as a Thesis Stop. It corresponds directly to Section 5 Invalidation Trigger 2 (loss of lead customer turnkey volume share), which would impair multi-year earnings generation and warrant immediate liquidation [26].
Closing Audit & Governance Disclosures
Unverified Figures List
- Unannounced 2nm Customer Allocation Share: The exact volume split on 2nm production lots across 2028–2029 cannot be independently verified via regulatory filings due to customer confidentiality agreements [6]. Verification requires formal purchase order disclosures or customer earnings commentary.
- Detailed Breakdown of AWS Revenue Contribution: Alchip does not disclose individual customer identities in its official quarterly financial statements, categorizing clients by region and application [6]. The estimated 65%–75% concentration is derived from supply-chain checks and sell-side research [26].
Self-Audit for Internal Consistency
The basic share count of 86.21M shares expands by +0.74M shares to 86.95M fully diluted shares in FY2026, rolling forward through annual restricted stock unit additions to 88.90M shares by FY2029 [4]. Share counts roll forward consistently across all per-share financial projections. The 36-month Base Case price target of NT
326.70 multiplied by the assumed 18.0x exit multiple (
) [7]. The probability-weighted target of NT$5,810.00 reflects the sum of all five scenario targets weighted by their initial assigned probabilities [7].
Scenario Distribution Bias Check
Downside scenarios (Stress at 10%, Conservative at 20%) total 30% weighting, the Base Case is weighted at 40%, and upside scenarios (Thesis/Upside at 20%, Aggressive at 10%) total 30% weighting [7]. The scenario distribution is symmetrically balanced around the central base case, avoiding systemic upside bias.
Sections Truncated
None. All requested analytical modules, multi-year forecast models, capital structure stress tests, tactical parameters, and scorecard metrics are presented in full detail.
Geciteerd werk
- Alchip Technologies 2026 Company Profile - PitchBook, https://pitchbook.com/profiles/company/55016-20
- Alchip Technologies (TPE:3661) Stock Price & Overview, https://stockanalysis.com/quote/tpe/3661/
- Alchip Technologies (TWSE:3661) - Stock Analysis - Simply Wall St, https://simplywall.st/stocks/tw/semiconductors/twse-3661/alchip-technologies-shares
- Alchip Technologies (TPE:3661) Statistics & Valuation Metrics, https://stockanalysis.com/quote/tpe/3661/statistics/
- 個股速覽-3661 - 富邦證券, https://fubon-ebrokerdj.fbs.com.tw/Z/ZC/ZCX/ZCX_3661.djhtm
- Alchip Technologies Ltd Q4-2025 Earnings Call - Alpha Spread, https://www.alphaspread.com/security/twse/3661/investor-relations/earnings-call/q4-2025
- unknown_url
- Alchip - Wikipedia, https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alchip
- Forbes Asia August 2023 (Digital) - DiscountMags.com, https://www.discountmags.com/magazine/forbes-asia-august-1-2023-digital
- Alchip Technologies Ltd Q1-2026 Earnings Call - Alpha Spread, https://www.alphaspread.com/security/twse/3661/investor-relations/earnings-call/q1-2026
- Ayar Labs and Alchip to Scale AI Infrastructure with Co-Packaged, https://www.alchip.com/en/Newsroom/AyarLabsandAlchiptoScaleAIInfrastructure
- MARVELL TECHNOLOGY Forward PE Ratio: 39.69 | GuruFocus, https://www.gurufocus.com/term/forward-pe-ratio/MRVL
- Marvell Technology (MRVL) Statistics & Valuation - Stock Analysis, https://stockanalysis.com/stocks/mrvl/statistics/
- Global Unichip Corp. Price: Quote, Forecast, Charts & News (3443, https://www.perplexity.ai/finance/3443.TW/earnings
- Where Does the Next $100 Billion of AI Capex Actually Go?, https://transurf.cc/2026/06/22/ai-datacenter-supply-chain/en/
- Global Unichip (TPE:3443) Statistics & Valuation Metrics, https://stockanalysis.com/quote/tpe/3443/statistics/
- 世芯-KY (3661) - 股價走勢- HiStock嗨投資理財社群, https://histock.tw/stock/3661
- Alchip Q2 2026 slides: revenue surges 83% on AI chip ramp, https://www.investing.com/news/company-news/alchip-q2-2026-slides-revenue-surges-83-on-ai-chip-ramp-93CH-4860123
- Alchip Tech (3661) Stock Forecast & Price Target - Investing.com, https://www.investing.com/equities/alchip-technologies-ltd-consensus-estimates
- Alchip Technologies Reports Q4 and 2025 FY Financial Results, https://www.alchip.com/en/Newsroom/Alchip_2025_Q4_financial_results
- Alchip faces sharp 2025 decline; analysts forecast strong 2026, https://www.spglobal.com/market-intelligence/en/news-insights/research/2026/02/aichip-faces-sharp-2025-decline-analysts-forecast-strong-2026-recovery
- [News] CSPs Accelerate ASIC Push in 2H26, Challenging NVIDIA, https://www.trendforce.com/news/2026/03/20/news-csps-accelerate-asic-push-in-2h26-challenging-nvidia-as-mediatek-guc-alchip-benefit/
- Alchip Tech (3661) Earnings Date & Report - Investing.com, https://www.investing.com/equities/alchip-technologies-ltd-earnings
- Kimi K3 Tech Blog: Open Frontier Intelligence, https://www.kimi.ai/blog/kimi-k3
- AI semiconductor companies — directory of 492 firms, https://leonardo-boquillon.com/ai-semiconductor-companies
- 2025 ASIC AI Server Market Outlook | PDF | Broker Dealer - Scribd, https://www.scribd.com/document/886944415/2025-ASIC-AI-Server-Outlook-ASIC-AI-Server-Takes-Off
- Invesco Funds SICAV - Jahresbericht, https://www.invesco.com/content/dam/invesco/emea/de/product-documents/gpr/umbrella/annual-financial-report/invesco-funds_annual-financial-report_en.pdf
- NVIDIA Unveils NVLink Fusion for Industry to Build Semi-Custom AI, https://nvidianews.nvidia.com/news/nvidia-nvlink-fusion-semi-custom-ai-infrastructure-partner-ecosystem
- Intel's EMIB Packaging Gambit - Ben Pouladian, https://benpouladian.com/intels-emib-packaging-gambit-a-credible/
- Alchip Technologies, Limited 2023 Annual Report, https://www.alchip.com/upload/2024_05_07/3_202405071808207uk3awoPN0.pdf
- Morgan Stanley: AI investment enters a 'deceleration phase', but, https://longbridge.com/topics/43943188
- Alchip Technologies, Limited 2024 Annual Report, https://www.alchip.com/upload/2025_05_15/3_20250515095519oqqpsf9j21.pdf
- Can Taiwan Find an AI Niche?|Industry - CommonWealth Magazine, https://english.cw.com.tw/article/article.action?id=1617
- 2025 Extel Asia Research Survey Brochure, https://votefor.jefferies.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/3/2024/11/Extel-Asia-Research-Survey-2025-Brochure.pdf
- Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL) Stock Valuation Grade & Metrics, https://seekingalpha.com/symbol/MRVL/valuation/metrics
- Alchip Technologies | Company Overview & News - Forbes, https://www.forbes.com/companies/alchip-technologies/
- Qualcomm Lands 10-Year AWS Deal; Alchip Technologies Hits, https://finance.biggo.com/news/01a8e17d-3491-498a-ad14-a0709dc6bcba
88.90M FD
29.5%
28.5%
22.0%
22.0%
3,755.00; High: NT$6,800.00 [4].
) [7]
) [7]
67.62 [4]








3,250.00
3,480.00
4,400.00
4,900.00
5,600.00